Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5381,577
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7641,096
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7601,094
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,375855
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7817,321
AzulArgentina 12,0317,476
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4408,973
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8127,962
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4218,340
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3018,266
AmberleyAustralia 15,2399,470
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0131,251
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2281,385
AimoresBrazil 9,3885,834
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6205,357
AltamiraBrazil 8,9965,590
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7406,053
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9046,155
ApodiBrazil 8,0304,990
AracajuBrazil 8,3985,218
AracuaiBrazil 9,2505,748
AragarcasBrazil 9,9526,184
AraxaBrazil 9,8256,106
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1975,094
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4945,900
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4535,874
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7844,837
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0713,772
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4813,406
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9404,934
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2005,095
AbecheChad 2,9721,847
AntofagastaChile 11,9497,425
AricaChile 11,5927,203
AltaiChina 5,1043,172
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8426,737
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7676,691
AraucaColombia 9,8096,095
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9115,537
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8335,489
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9925,588
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,213754
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,464909
AswanEgypt 2,0571,278
AsyutEgypt 1,6711,039
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8636,750
AsmaraEritrea 3,2021,990
AssabEritrea 3,6082,242
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8392,386
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,194742
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,16710,047
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3276,418
AccraGhana 4,5162,806
AlexandroupolisGreece 252156
AthensGreece 287178
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 317197
AasiaatGreenland 5,3053,296
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6452,887
AputiteqGreenland 4,4562,769
AkureyriIceland 3,7912,356
AgraIndia 5,2093,237
AhmedabadIndia 5,0033,109
AkolaIndia 5,5253,433
AllahabadIndia 5,6233,494
AmritsarIndia 4,6992,920
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5577,182
AbadanIran 2,5411,579
ArakIran 2,4671,533
AlbengaItaly 1,280796
AlgheroItaly 1,238770
AmendolaItaly 619385
AnconaItaly 852530
ArezzoItaly 975606
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7512,953
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,7112,928
AbashiriJapan 8,9375,553
AburatsuJapan 9,1435,681
AikawaJapan 9,0835,644
AjiroJapan 9,3765,826
AkitaJapan 9,0585,629
AkuneJapan 9,0255,608
AomoriJapan 9,0075,597
AsahikawaJapan 8,8565,503
AsosanJapan 9,0205,605
AmmanJordan 1,501933
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4002,734
AinaziLatvia 1,9321,201
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6454,129
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,7734,209
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0674,391
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,4744,023
AtarMauritania 4,0632,525
AgalegaMauritius 6,6314,121
AcapulcoMexico 11,3317,041
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8483,634
AltaiMongolia 5,7373,565
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,2033,854
AgadirMorocco 3,1331,947
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8681,161
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,25110,720
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,51610,884
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,65810,973
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,56710,916
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,43210,833
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,55210,907
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,54510,903
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,54410,902
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6886,642
AgadezNiger 2,9881,857
AsuncionParaguay 11,0646,875
ArequipaPeru 11,5547,180
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3955,838
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,98510,554
AradRomania 642399
AjanRussia 7,6434,750
AldanRussia 6,8934,283
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2531,400
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3002,672
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2645,135
AnadyrRussia 8,0995,033
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8961,800
ArmavirRussia 1,559969
AstrakhanRussia 2,1101,311
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,71710,388
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6001,616
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,1231,319
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0231,257
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2281,384
Abu HamedSudan 2,5331,574
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2762,036
AqiqSudan 2,8731,786
ArbaatSudan 2,6571,651
AromaSudan 3,0251,880
AtbaraSudan 2,7481,707
Abu KamalSyria 1,7191,068
AleppoSyria 1,330826
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1475,063
AtakpameTogo 4,2552,644
AdanaTurkey 1,138707
AfyonTurkey 677421
AnkaraTurkey 844524
AntalyaTurkey 786489
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0231,879
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,5841,606
AberporthUk 2,4561,526
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4341,512
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,009627
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,099683
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4402,138
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4262,129
ArtigasUruguay 11,3497,052
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1935,713
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8205,481
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,7466,056
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9956,211
Ada, MnUsa 8,6195,356
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2675,137
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7215,420
Akron, OhUsa 8,1825,084
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9036,154
Albany, GaUsa 9,0095,598
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5574,696
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6965,404
Albion, NeUsa 9,0875,647
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,1586,313
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9205,543
Algona, IaUsa 8,7845,458
Alice, TxUsa 10,2656,379
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8044,850
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3365,802
Alma, MiUsa 8,2555,130
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0194,983
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4076,467
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8716,134
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5524,693
Amite, LaUsa 9,5515,935
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6925,401
Anderson, InUsa 8,5405,307
Anderson, ScUsa 8,7165,416
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8844,899
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2675,137
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1185,666
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2535,750
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2415,743
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6545,377
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3025,159
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,8326,110
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1275,671
Athens, GaUsa 8,8165,478
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,9135,539
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8264,863
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2475,746
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1415,680
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7665,447
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3135,787
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5125,290
Austin, TxUsa 10,0526,247
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4052,116
AndizanUzbekistan 4,1082,553
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5045,906
AdenYemen 3,7552,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -