Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9552,458
BustAfghanistan 3,8162,372
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7972,360
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0872,540
FarahAfghanistan 3,5922,232
GardizAfghanistan 4,1282,565
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0632,525
HeratAfghanistan 3,5092,180
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0622,524
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1952,607
KabulAfghanistan 4,0852,538
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9442,451
KhostAfghanistan 4,2012,610
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9712,468
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6522,270
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8272,378
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0352,507
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5512,207
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7042,302
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8912,418
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,6322,257
ShkoderAlbania 337209
TiranaAlbania 282176
VloreAlbania 295183
AdrarAlgeria 2,5381,577
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7641,096
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7601,094
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,375855
BatnaAlgeria 1,547961
BecharAlgeria 2,4691,534
BejaiaAlgeria 1,608999
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5431,580
BiskraAlgeria 1,6411,020
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0281,260
ChlefAlgeria 1,9401,206
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,498931
DjanetAlgeria 2,2011,368
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8491,149
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1211,318
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6321,014
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9311,200
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7981,118
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8461,147
In SalahAlgeria 2,3881,484
MilianaAlgeria 1,8621,157
OranAlgeria 2,1261,321
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6851,668
SkikdaAlgeria 1,449901
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5661,594
TebessaAlgeria 1,418881
TimimounAlgeria 2,4081,496
TindoufAlgeria 3,1781,975
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7121,064
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,81510,449
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4624,637
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7951,115
HuamboAngola 5,9753,713
LuandaAngola 5,5803,467
LuenaAngola 5,8243,619
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2953,912
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5778,437
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4858,380
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5038,391
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8097,960
ByrdAntarctica 15,3579,543
DavisAntarctica 12,9498,047
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5288,407
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5489,662
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7817,321
AzulArgentina 12,0317,476
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3287,661
BarilocheArgentina 13,1168,150
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7877,325
CeresArgentina 11,7187,282
ChamicalArgentina 12,0827,508
ChepesArgentina 12,1707,563
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1248,156
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5247,161
CórdobaArgentina 11,9877,449
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9907,451
CorrientesArgentina 11,3077,026
EsquelArgentina 13,2158,212
EzeizaArgentina 11,8077,337
FormosaArgentina 11,1776,945
General PicoArgentina 12,2437,608
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6877,262
JuninArgentina 11,9607,432
La PlataArgentina 11,7727,315
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4657,125
La RiojaArgentina 12,0587,493
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1127,526
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6758,498
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2516,991
Malarg EArgentina 12,6637,869
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9488,046
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9557,429
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9267,411
MendozaArgentina 12,4437,732
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4347,727
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4237,099
NeuquenArgentina 12,7677,934
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0197,469
OranArgentina 11,4367,106
ParanaArgentina 11,7397,295
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3457,050
PehuajoArgentina 12,1207,531
PergaminoArgentina 11,8907,389
PigeArgentina 12,2697,624
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9867,448
PosadasArgentina 11,0906,891
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3937,080
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5197,779
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7567,306
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7777,318
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5007,146
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1097,524
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5508,420
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3957,081
RosarioArgentina 11,8397,357
SaltaArgentina 11,6467,237
San AntonioArgentina 12,6647,869
San LuisArgentina 12,2777,629
San RafaelArgentina 12,5167,778
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3377,667
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7537,304
SarmientoArgentina 13,2238,217
TrelewArgentina 12,8237,968
TucumanArgentina 11,7607,308
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6478,480
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0997,518
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8517,364
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2357,603
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8231,133
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6074,105
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4408,973
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8127,962
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4218,340
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3018,266
AmberleyAustralia 15,2399,470
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8029,198
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2619,483
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0607,495
CairnsAustralia 13,9698,680
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3369,530
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8287,350
CedunaAustralia 13,8988,636
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7808,563
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8699,239
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5528,422
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4219,583
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5478,418
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8868,007
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4107,712
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5625,942
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1369,406
East SaleAustralia 15,2869,499
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0508,109
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0518,110
EssendonAustralia 15,0889,376
ForrestAustralia 13,3708,308
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4919,626
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1727,564
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0328,098
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5357,790
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4869,623
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4749,616
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1068,765
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8327,974
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4209,582
LavertonAustralia 15,0829,372
LearmonthAustralia 11,6827,259
LongreachAustralia 14,2758,871
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2758,871
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9899,936
Low HeadAustralia 15,3699,551
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5449,038
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,43610,214
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0697,500
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3337,664
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0809,371
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0979,382
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6979,133
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7559,169
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6958,510
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,59910,315
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6308,470
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4319,589
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4568,983
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7247,286
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7728,558
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4737,751
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9267,411
RichmondAustralia 15,3899,563
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7959,194
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4389,593
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4379,593
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1798,190
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1788,189
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2308,221
TibooburraAustralia 14,4388,972
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2158,833
WaggaAustralia 15,1849,436
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5665,944
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4399,594
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2798,873
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4727,750
WoomeraAustralia 14,1008,762
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3857,696
GrazAustria 939583
InnsbruckAustria 1,194742
KlagenfurtAustria 974605
LinzAustria 1,105686
SalzburgAustria 1,133704
ViennaAustria 1,007626
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,110690
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0131,251
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2281,385
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9691,224
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0861,296
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9741,227
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7421,704
LerwickUk 2,7421,704
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0911,299
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1401,330
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0301,261
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2081,372
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1601,342
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,1701,349
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,0131,251
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1631,344
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0361,265
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9831,232
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3682,714
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1532,581
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5372,819
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0465,621
MuharraqBahrain 3,0001,864
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6684,143
DhakaBangladesh 6,4754,024
CharnocksBarbados 8,4365,242
BrestBelarus 1,291802
GomelBelarus 1,455904
GrodnoBelarus 1,457906
MinskBelarus 1,532952
MogilevBelarus 1,586986
VitebskBelarus 1,7241,071
BrusselsBelgium 1,8351,140
D’UccleBelgium 1,8351,140
OstendeBelgium 1,9461,209
Belize CityBelize 10,4366,485
BeninBenin 4,3162,682
BohiconBenin 4,2492,641
CotonouBenin 4,3162,682
KandiBenin 3,8132,369
NatitingouBenin 3,9722,469
ParakouBenin 4,0052,489
SaveBenin 4,1432,575
BermudaBermuda 7,5654,701
La PazBolivia 11,2867,013
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9666,814
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 527328
FrancistownBotswana 6,8814,276
MaunBotswana 6,7284,181
TshaneBotswana 7,1774,460
AimoresBrazil 9,3885,834
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,6205,357
AltamiraBrazil 8,9965,590
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7406,053
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9046,155
ApodiBrazil 8,0304,990
AracajuBrazil 8,3985,218
AracuaiBrazil 9,2505,748
AragarcasBrazil 9,9526,184
AraxaBrazil 9,8256,106
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1975,094
BageBrazil 11,2426,986
BambuiBrazil 9,7886,083
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7256,043
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2785,144
BarcelosBrazil 9,7316,047
BarraBrazil 8,8745,515
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6055,347
BarreirasBrazil 9,0995,654
BelémBrazil 8,5585,318
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6325,986
BelterraBrazil 9,1835,706
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7935,464
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7816,699
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0655,633
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6085,971
BrevesBrazil 8,7425,432
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5015,904
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7396,052
CabroboBrazil 8,3765,205
CaceresBrazil 10,3966,460
CaetiteBrazil 9,0675,634
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0094,977
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4786,511
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5756,572
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9746,198
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3375,181
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9255,546
CaparaoBrazil 9,5295,921
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9566,187
CaratingaBrazil 9,4925,898
CaravelasBrazil 9,1155,664
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1755,701
CarolinaBrazil 8,9225,544
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4556,497
CataguasesBrazil 9,6586,002
CatalaoBrazil 9,7956,087
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0996,276
CaxiasBrazil 8,4035,222
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8746,757
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8474,876
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7126,035
ChapecoBrazil 10,8236,726
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0176,225
CipoBrazil 8,5215,295
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1385,678
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5245,918
CordeiroBrazil 9,6876,019
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1845,707
CorumbaBrazil 10,6046,589
CoximBrazil 10,3456,429
CrateusBrazil 8,2145,105
CuiabaBrazil 10,2346,359
CuritibaBrazil 10,4506,493
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4745,887
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1756,323
DouradosBrazil 10,6266,603
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8426,116
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0706,879
EspinosaBrazil 9,1555,689
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4744,644
FloraniaBrazil 7,9924,966
FlorestaBrazil 8,3255,173
FlorianoBrazil 8,5245,297
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5656,565
FormosaBrazil 9,5435,930
FortalezaBrazil 7,9424,936
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8536,744
FrancaBrazil 9,9396,176
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1925,091
GoianiaBrazil 9,7786,076
GoiasBrazil 9,7896,083
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4005,841
GrajauBrazil 8,7235,421
GuairaBrazil 10,7206,661
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0144,980
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0555,627
IbiriteBrazil 9,6475,995
IguatuBrazil 8,2035,097
IlheusBrazil 8,8635,507
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7875,461
IndaialBrazil 10,5596,562
IpameriBrazil 9,7756,074
IraiBrazil 10,8736,757
IreceBrazil 8,7925,463
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7835,458
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5105,910
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3895,834
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3875,833
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5855,956
ItapevaBrazil 10,3096,406
ItirucuBrazil 8,8125,476
ItuacuBrazil 8,9495,561
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5646,565
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3286,418
JacobinaBrazil 8,6765,391
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9584,945
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9234,924
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6225,979
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7366,050
LavrasBrazil 9,8136,098
LencoisBrazil 8,8565,503
LinharesBrazil 9,3095,785
LondrinaBrazil 10,4366,485
MacapaBrazil 8,6625,382
MacauBrazil 7,8974,907
MaceioBrazil 8,1955,093
MachadoBrazil 9,9146,161
ManausBrazil 9,6435,992
MarabaBrazil 8,9075,535
MaringaBrazil 10,4966,523
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0645,632
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1595,691
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5275,299
MonteiroBrazil 8,1535,066
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3725,824
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0304,990
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7355,428
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7186,039
ObidosBrazil 9,1775,703
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2525,128
ParacatuBrazil 9,6385,989
ParanaBrazil 9,3515,811
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4036,464
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1576,312
ParintinsBrazil 9,3315,799
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1415,059
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8926,768
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7196,039
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4845,272
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3625,196
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1235,669
PeixeBrazil 9,3685,821
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5335,303
PicosBrazil 8,4285,237
PiraiBrazil 9,8446,117
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6936,023
PompeuBrazil 9,6545,999
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7166,659
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8905,525
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6436,614
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3786,449
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9386,797
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2705,760
PosseBrazil 9,3575,815
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1105,040
RecifeBrazil 8,0054,974
RemansoBrazil 8,6785,392
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7906,705
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8146,099
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5416,550
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0026,215
SalvadorBrazil 8,6775,392
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0936,894
SantaremBrazil 9,1465,683
SantosBrazil 10,1216,289
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0866,268
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2355,738
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1505,064
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7156,658
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0946,894
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8836,141
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3005,158
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2375,740
São PauloBrazil 10,1096,282
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0206,227
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8036,713
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5975,342
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5995,343
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6185,977
SobralBrazil 8,0755,018
SoureBrazil 8,5105,288
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9735,576
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3487,052
SurubimBrazil 8,0475,000
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2305,736
TarauacaBrazil 10,9116,780
TauaBrazil 8,2605,133
TefeBrazil 10,0546,248
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2895,772
TeresinaBrazil 8,3785,206
TiriosBrazil 8,9115,537
TorresBrazil 10,7826,700
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4055,223
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2796,387
TriunfoBrazil 8,2315,115
TucuruiBrazil 8,8315,487
TuriacuBrazil 8,3275,175
UaupesBrazil 10,0026,215
UbatubaBrazil 9,9936,210
UberabaBrazil 9,9136,160
VassourasBrazil 9,8096,095
VicosaBrazil 9,6185,977
VitoriaBrazil 9,4035,843
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0095,598
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4905,276
BurgasBulgaria 436271
LomBulgaria 368229
PlevenBulgaria 348217
PlovdivBulgaria 235146
SadovoBulgaria 244151
SandanskiBulgaria 11873
SofiaBulgaria 240149
VarnaBulgaria 509316
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9402,448
BurundiBurundi 4,9173,055
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4955,279
SiemreapCambodia 8,2835,147
BatouriCameroon 4,1002,548
DoualaCameroon 4,2712,654
GarouaCameroon 3,5942,233
MamfeCameroon 4,1032,550
MarouaCameroon 3,4522,145
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8042,364
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0642,525
YaoundeCameroon 4,2372,633
YokoCameroon 4,0292,504
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4945,900
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4535,874
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7844,837
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0713,772
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4813,406
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9404,934
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2005,095
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0314,369
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4325,861
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2094,480
Banff, AbCanada 9,0535,625
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6354,744
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8603,642
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0385,616
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2285,113
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0885,647
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5774,709
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2595,754
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5235,296
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6045,347
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7733,587
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0013,729
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2394,498
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0055,596
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1074,417
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6973,540
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8653,644
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2783,901
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4334,619
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4895,896
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8943,662
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3095,785
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1804,462
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7534,196
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6354,123
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6324,121
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7504,194
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0804,400
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1704,455
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3303,934
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5524,693
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4214,612
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8623,643
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5605,319
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6464,751
Comox, BcCanada 9,5015,904
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7324,183
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8205,481
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2125,725
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0723,773
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4275,237
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7605,444
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7325,426
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1053,793
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0253,744
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0894,405
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6174,733
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7815,457
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7445,434
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7555,440
Edson, AbCanada 8,8555,503
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6324,742
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7215,420
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2845,769
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1985,095
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1915,090
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3895,213
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5195,294
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0085,598
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1965,093
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1035,035
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3825,209
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8884,280
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8834,277
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1143,799
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9273,683
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7624,823
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5565,939
Golden, BcCanada 9,0925,650
Goose, NfCanada 6,1183,802
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9014,910
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7775,454
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8244,241
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4914,033
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6145,353
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7504,195
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7344,185
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9284,926
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1163,800
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1965,093
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1415,059
Hope, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2564,509
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8364,248
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7574,820
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1143,799
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3033,917
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7275,423
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2665,758
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6474,752
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6494,753
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2615,133
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6444,750
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6954,782
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4684,641
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3593,952
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3864,589
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3035,160
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8834,898
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3624,575
Langara, BcCanada 9,2325,737
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7444,812
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0925,650
London, OnCanada 8,0144,980
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1633,830
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9904,965
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3505,810
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5704,083
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4704,642
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0545,626
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2865,149
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9815,581
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4985,902
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7474,193
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8404,251
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3564,571
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3814,586
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7385,430
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4184,610
Morden, MbCanada 8,4945,278
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7654,825
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0573,764
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5295,921
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3473,944
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7494,194
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9634,948
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6325,364
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6784,771
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5124,668
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5134,668
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6315,364
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6984,162
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3615,817
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5754,707
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7564,820
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2983,914
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4725,886
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4435,247
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4895,275
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0175,603
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1735,700
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5225,296
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4283,994
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,1474,441
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0975,653
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9005,530
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1315,053
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6885,399
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6915,401
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4283,994
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1004,412
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5414,065
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0405,618
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8714,270
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3883,970
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6255,359
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9734,955
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4293,995
Scott, SkCanada 8,6925,401
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6284,119
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7474,192
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2494,505
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7334,806
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1105,039
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6365,366
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0415,618
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2123,860
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6714,146
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8335,489
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8385,492
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4293,995
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7434,190
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6025,345
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2345,116
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1045,036
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9434,936
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1065,037
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6444,750
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5915,960
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8624,885
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8734,893
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7114,791
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7274,802
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4664,018
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0314,991
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4664,640
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5035,905
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7105,413
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6785,393
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,5655,944
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6035,968
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5264,056
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9364,931
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5325,302
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5815,332
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1815,084
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3925,215
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5555,316
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9704,331
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9504,940
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5225,296
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7592,336
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7992,361
SalCape Verde 5,1243,184
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0412,511
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3622,089
AbecheChad 2,9721,847
FayaChad 2,5301,572
MoundouChad 3,6182,248
N’DjamenaChad 3,2502,020
AntofagastaChile 11,9497,425
AricaChile 11,5927,203
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4148,336
ChicoChile 13,4498,358
ChillanChile 12,9148,025
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0028,080
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2007,581
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4958,386
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7547,926
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7307,289
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4369,592
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7498,544
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4357,727
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2228,216
ParronChile 12,6697,873
Puerto AysenChile 13,4568,362
Puerto MonttChile 13,2718,247
Punta ArenasChile 13,7128,521
QuinteroChile 12,6497,860
SantiagoChile 12,6237,844
SewellChile 12,6357,851
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0878,132
ValdiviaChile 13,1908,196
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0978,138
VallenarChile 12,2977,642
ValparaisoChile 12,6237,844
AltaiChina 5,1043,172
BeijingChina 7,5014,662
ChangchunChina 7,8464,876
ChangduChina 6,5744,085
ChangshaChina 8,0064,975
ChengduChina 7,1514,443
ChongqingChina 7,4284,616
DuianChina 6,3603,952
ErlianChina 6,9794,337
GanzhouChina 8,3375,181
GuangzhouChina 8,3995,219
HaikouChina 8,3585,194
HailarChina 7,1484,442
HamiChina 5,6883,535
HetanChina 4,8633,022
JiuquanChina 6,2083,857
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4612,772
KashiChina 4,4482,764
KunmingChina 7,4024,600
LanzhouChina 6,8214,239
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1653,831
NanchangChina 8,2225,109
NanjingChina 8,2085,100
NanningChina 8,0124,979
PingbianChina 7,8404,872
QingdaoChina 8,0424,997
QiqiharChina 7,5224,674
RuoqiangChina 5,4423,382
ShanghaiChina 8,4585,256
ShantouChina 8,6415,370
ShenyangChina 7,8754,893
TaiyuanChina 7,3824,587
TaoyuanChina 8,8795,517
TengchongChina 7,0494,380
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2043,234
Xi’AnChina 7,3144,545
XichangChina 7,1854,465
YanjiChina 8,1775,081
YichangChina 7,7254,800
YinchuanChina 6,8594,263
YiningChina 4,7202,933
ZhengzhouChina 7,6444,750
ZhijiangChina 7,8104,853
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,8426,737
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,7676,691
AraucaColombia 9,8096,095
BarranquillaColombia 9,8676,132
Benito SalasColombia 10,4896,518
BogotáColombia 10,2676,380
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8956,149
El CaranoColombia 10,3986,461
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0066,218
MatecanaColombia 10,3906,457
PeralesColombia 10,3706,444
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6025,967
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9606,189
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3046,403
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8046,092
VanguardiaColombia 10,2616,376
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5556,559
YariguiesColombia 10,0686,257
MoroniComoros 6,1703,834
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6986,648
LimonCosta Rica 10,6066,590
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7516,681
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6946,645
CrikvenicaCroatia 849527
DubrovnikCroatia 469292
SibenikCroatia 683425
SplitCroatia 633394
ZagrebCroatia 817508
CamagueyCuba 9,3485,809
CasablancaCuba 9,5555,938
HavanaCuba 9,5735,949
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2915,774
FamagustaCyprus 1,134705
LarnacaCyprus 1,127700
LimassolCyprus 1,098682
NicosiaCyprus 1,084673
BrnoCzech Republic 1,080671
ChebCzech Republic 1,344835
MosnovCzech Republic 1,089677
PragueCzech Republic 1,263785
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1312,567
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5342,818
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0513,139
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8213,617
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2993,293
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8511,150
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,7421,083
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9731,226
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0381,267
MarstalDenmark 1,8401,143
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7861,110
OdenseDenmark 1,8911,175
RandersDenmark 2,0041,245
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7491,087
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0101,249
TønderDenmark 1,9111,188
TylstrupDenmark 2,0761,290
TystofteDenmark 1,8481,149
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 2,0531,276
VestervigDenmark 2,0941,301
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7792,348
Melville HallDominica 8,4175,230
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9115,537
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8335,489
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9925,588
BaniDominican Republic 8,9705,574
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0375,616
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8795,518
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8375,491
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9555,565
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8925,526
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9865,584
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0595,630
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0345,614
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8295,487
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8695,511
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8485,498
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8145,477
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0465,622
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8885,523
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9355,552
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0895,648
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8535,501
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9185,542
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9045,533
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9065,534
MichesDominican Republic 8,8165,478
MocaDominican Republic 8,9075,535
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9555,564
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9625,569
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8895,524
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8515,500
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0425,619
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1015,655
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8875,523
PoloDominican Republic 9,0605,630
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8835,520
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0415,618
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8525,501
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8945,527
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8775,516
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8385,492
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8985,529
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8225,482
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9265,547
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9435,557
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9655,571
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0035,594
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8235,483
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8455,496
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9165,541
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9665,572
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9225,544
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0325,612
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9295,548
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8715,513
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9555,565
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9095,536
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8945,527
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4379,592
CanarEcuador 11,1976,958
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2486,989
IzobambaEcuador 11,0056,839
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0456,864
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3277,039
MilagroEcuador 11,2216,973
OtavaloEcuador 10,9386,797
PichilingueEcuador 11,1356,919
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2156,969
PuyoEcuador 11,0376,859
QuitoEcuador 10,9856,826
RumipambaEcuador 11,0566,870
San GabrielEcuador 10,8736,757
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,213754
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,464909
AswanEgypt 2,0571,278
AsyutEgypt 1,6711,039
BahariyaEgypt 1,459907
Beni SuefEgypt 1,472914
CairoEgypt 1,386861
DabaaEgypt 1,164723
DakhlaEgypt 1,7601,094
El ArishEgypt 1,434891
El TorEgypt 1,6811,044
FarafraEgypt 1,566973
HelwanEgypt 1,407874
HurguadaEgypt 1,7841,109
IsmailiaEgypt 1,385861
KhargaEgypt 1,8151,128
KosseirEgypt 1,9091,186
LuxorEgypt 1,8811,169
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,091678
MinyaEgypt 1,554966
Port-SaidEgypt 1,322822
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6201,006
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7421,083
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,503934
SalloumEgypt 1,019633
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,279795
SohagEgypt 1,7481,086
St. KatrineEgypt 1,6591,031
TahrirEgypt 1,300808
TantaEgypt 1,301809
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8636,750
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7996,710
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8256,727
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8036,713
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3292,690
AsmaraEritrea 3,2021,990
AssabEritrea 3,6082,242
MassawaEritrea 3,1941,985
TallinEstonia 2,1031,307
TartuEstonia 1,9891,236
VilsandiEstonia 1,9881,236
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8392,386
GonderEthiopia 3,4172,124
NegeleEthiopia 4,2492,640
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8738,000
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,1071,931
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1511,958
Laucala BayFiji 16,59910,315
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,49810,252
NandiFiji 16,49810,252
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,00210,565
HelsinkiFinland 2,1881,360
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2061,371
JoensuuFinland 2,5031,555
JokioinenFinland 2,2581,403
JyvskylFinland 2,4401,516
KajaaniFinland 2,6601,653
KuopioFinland 2,5091,559
KuusamoFinland 2,8571,775
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3111,436
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 2,1901,361
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3721,474
OuluFinland 2,7191,690
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9941,861
TampereFinland 2,3301,448
TurkuFinland 2,2241,382
VaasaFinland 2,5071,558
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,194742
BiarritzFrance 2,0441,270
BordeauxFrance 1,9851,234
BrestFrance 2,3281,447
CaenFrance 2,0711,287
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8411,144
DijonFrance 1,6121,002
GourdonFrance 1,8211,132
GrenobleFrance 1,494928
Le MansFrance 1,9831,232
LilleFrance 1,8991,180
LyonFrance 1,569975
MarseilleFrance 1,500932
MontpellierFrance 1,602995
NancyFrance 1,602995
NantesFrance 2,0941,301
NiceFrance 1,344835
ParisFrance 1,8661,160
PerpignanFrance 1,6841,047
StrasbourgFrance 1,504935
ToulonFrance 1,439894
ToulouseFrance 1,8101,125
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4215,233
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6475,373
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4215,233
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4425,246
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5145,290
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,16710,047
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,29110,745
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,28910,743
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,08310,615
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,18710,680
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,89210,497
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,97911,172
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3276,418
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0126,843
BitamGabon 4,4272,751
CocobeachGabon 4,5962,856
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7832,972
LambarnGabon 4,7632,960
LastourvilleGabon 4,7142,929
LibrevilleGabon 4,6612,896
MakokouGabon 4,5582,832
MayumbaGabon 5,0443,134
MitzicGabon 4,5662,838
MkamboGabon 4,4862,788
MoandaGabon 4,7742,967
MouilaGabon 4,8663,024
Port-GentilGabon 4,8042,985
TchibanGabon 4,9733,090
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9627,433
BanjulGambia 4,8753,030
SukhumiGeorgia 1,526948
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8421,144
BerlinGermany 1,518943
BrockenGermany 1,570976
CologneGermany 1,6941,053
DresdenGermany 1,377856
ErfurtGermany 1,487924
EssenGermany 1,7241,071
FichtelbergGermany 1,348838
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,542958
GeisenheimGermany 1,573977
GorlitzGermany 1,335830
HamburgGermany 1,7521,089
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7531,089
HannoverGermany 1,6681,036
HelgolandGermany 1,8891,174
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,249776
KarlsruheGermany 1,483922
KasselGermany 1,586986
KonstanzGermany 1,355842
LeipzigGermany 1,457905
LindenbergGermany 1,464910
MagdeburgGermany 1,554966
MunichGermany 1,240770
MünsterGermany 1,7291,075
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6091,000
NurembergGermany 1,364847
NurnbergGermany 1,366849
PotsdamGermany 1,519944
RostockGermany 1,7221,070
SchleswigGermany 1,8491,149
StuttgartGermany 1,421883
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6341,016
ZugspitzeGermany 1,226762
AccraGhana 4,5162,806
KumasiGhana 4,4812,785
TamaleGhana 4,1822,599
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5061,557
AlexandroupolisGreece 252156
AthensGreece 287178
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 317197
ChiosGreece 363226
CorfuGreece 278173
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13584
Heraklion, CreteGreece 608378
IoanninaGreece 204127
KalamataGreece 392244
KerkiraGreece 278173
Kythira IslandGreece 471293
LamiaGreece 186115
LarissaGreece 10968
LemnosGreece 192119
LimnosGreece 204127
MethoniGreece 424264
MilosGreece 442275
MitiliniGreece 350217
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 344214
NaxosGreece 434270
PatrasGreece 273170
RhodesGreece 639397
SamosGreece 463288
Skiros IslandGreece 216134
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 569353
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 356222
AasiaatGreenland 5,3053,296
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6452,887
AputiteqGreenland 4,4562,769
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4832,786
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2423,257
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3593,330
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2293,249
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1822,599
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2313,251
JulianehbGreenland 5,0693,150
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2343,253
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1782,597
NanortalikGreenland 5,0313,126
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0303,126
NordGreenland 4,8102,989
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3123,301
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6943,538
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9193,057
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2313,250
UpernavikGreenland 5,3903,349
UummannaqGreenland 5,2633,270
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3845,210
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3855,210
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8336,732
BokeGuinea 4,9493,076
ConakryGuinea 4,9783,094
FaranahGuinea 4,7392,945
KankanGuinea 4,6112,865
KindiaGuinea 4,8843,035
KissidougouGuinea 4,7482,950
LabeGuinea 4,7372,944
MacentaGuinea 4,7882,975
MamouGuinea 4,8022,984
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7792,970
SiguiriGuinea 4,5102,802
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9283,063
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7675,448
TimehriGuyana 8,7975,467
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1245,670
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3148,274
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1358,162
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1868,194
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0608,116
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0897,512
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1868,194
CatacamasHonduras 10,4606,500
CholutecaHonduras 10,6766,634
La CeibaHonduras 10,4676,505
La MesaHonduras 10,5716,569
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2696,382
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6886,642
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6256,602
TelaHonduras 10,5166,535
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5175,293
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5185,293
BudapestHungary 839521
Budapest-LORINCHungary 826514
DebrecenHungary 782486
KeszthelyHungary 832517
MiskolcHungary 861535
PecsHungary 720447
SzegedHungary 678421
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 905563
AkureyriIceland 3,7912,356
DalatangiIceland 3,5882,229
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5992,236
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6992,298
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7482,329
ReykhólarIceland 3,9532,456
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8862,415
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9612,461
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7832,351
AgraIndia 5,2093,237
AhmedabadIndia 5,0033,109
AkolaIndia 5,5253,433
AllahabadIndia 5,6233,494
AmritsarIndia 4,6992,920
BangaloreIndia 6,1073,795
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6563,514
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2963,913
BikanerIndia 4,7622,959
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3193,926
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4784,025
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4784,025
DaltonganjIndia 5,9063,670
DarbhangaIndia 5,9323,686
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6084,106
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6154,111
DumkaIndia 6,1613,829
DwarkaIndia 4,7512,953
GoaIndia 5,6163,490
GuwahatiIndia 6,4133,985
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8633,643
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2913,288
JagdalpurIndia 6,0523,761
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3613,953
KotaIndia 5,1443,197
KozhikodeIndia 6,0863,782
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8022,984
LudhianaIndia 4,8283,000
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8913,661
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2163,242
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2943,290
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1743,836
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6683,522
New DelhiIndia 5,0593,143
PambanIndia 6,5114,046
PuneIndia 5,4053,359
SagarIndia 5,4693,398
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5772,844
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3893,970
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3893,970
VeravalIndia 4,9553,079
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2503,884
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5577,182
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4326,482
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9396,176
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6337,229
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8986,772
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8397,357
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5455,310
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9248,031
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0155,602
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7026,029
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4917,762
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0096,841
AbadanIran 2,5411,579
ArakIran 2,4671,533
BabolsarIran 2,6011,616
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3932,108
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3051,432
Bandar LengehIran 3,3122,058
BirjandIran 3,3162,060
BushehrIran 2,8341,761
ChahbaharIran 3,8632,401
DezfulIran 2,4451,519
EsfahanIran 2,7041,680
IranshahrIran 3,7502,330
KermanIran 3,2632,027
KermanshahIran 2,2341,388
Khoram AbadIran 2,3731,475
MashhadIran 3,2071,993
OroomiehIran 1,9271,198
RamsarIran 2,4271,508
RashtIran 2,3241,444
SemnanIran 2,7081,683
ShahroudIran 2,8061,744
ShirazIran 2,9431,829
TabrizIran 2,0191,254
TeheranIran 2,5271,570
YazdIran 2,9501,833
ZahedanIran 3,6332,258
ZanjanIran 2,2501,398
BaghdadIraq 2,0511,275
BasraIraq 2,4911,548
BelmulletIreland 2,8751,786
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7011,679
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7931,736
ClonesIreland 2,7021,679
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7781,726
CorkIreland 2,7021,679
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7001,678
DublinIreland 2,6131,624
KilkennyIreland 2,6471,645
Malin HeadIreland 2,7611,716
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5721,599
ShannonIreland 2,7551,712
ValentiaIreland 2,8201,752
EilatIsrael 1,6331,015
HaifaIsrael 1,371852
JerusalemIsrael 1,458906
Tel AvivIsrael 1,426886
AlbengaItaly 1,280796
AlgheroItaly 1,238770
AmendolaItaly 619385
AnconaItaly 852530
ArezzoItaly 975606
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 526327
BergamoItaly 1,218757
BolognaItaly 1,054655
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,146712
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 611380
BrindisiItaly 423263
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,194742
CameriItaly 1,287800
CampobassoItaly 707439
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,126700
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,159720
Cape FrascaItaly 1,235767
Cape MeleItaly 1,275792
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 654407
Catania, SicilyItaly 762474
CerviaItaly 968602
CiampinoItaly 880547
Cimone MountainItaly 1,086675
Cisa PassItaly 1,154717
CivitavecchiaItaly 945587
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,100683
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 803499
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 531330
DecimomannuItaly 1,199745
DobbiacoItaly 1,105687
FalconaraItaly 864537
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,035643
Foggia, PugliaItaly 631392
FonniItaly 1,163723
FrontoneItaly 909565
FrosinoneItaly 820509
GelaItaly 848527
GenoaItaly 1,235768
GhediItaly 1,165724
Gioia Del ColleItaly 510317
GrazzaniseItaly 750466
GrossetoItaly 1,019633
GrottaglieItaly 471292
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,142710
GuidoniaItaly 871541
IstranaItaly 1,051653
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,064661
LatinaItaly 851529
LatronicoItaly 591368
LecceItaly 410255
M. CalamitaItaly 1,072666
Marina Di GinosaItaly 514320
Messina, SicilyItaly 688427
MilanItaly 1,239770
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,287800
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,004624
Naples, CampaniaItaly 732455
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,133704
PadovaItaly 1,052654
Paganella MountainItaly 1,149714
Palermo, SicilyItaly 871542
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 887551
PantelleriaItaly 1,039645
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,137707
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,153717
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 912567
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 762473
PiacenzaItaly 1,185736
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,094680
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 977607
Ponza IslandItaly 844525
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 605376
Pratica Di MareItaly 890553
PrizziItaly 879546
RadicofaniItaly 966600
Resia PassItaly 1,216755
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 936582
RivoltoItaly 1,006625
Rolle PassItaly 1,107688
RomeItaly 889552
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 909565
Ronchi LegionariItaly 969602
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,303810
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 603374
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 401249
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,138707
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,214755
Scuro MountainItaly 575358
SigonellaItaly 777483
Taranto, PugliaItaly 483300
TarvisioItaly 1,007626
TermoliItaly 686426
TorinoItaly 1,338832
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,350839
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 947589
TrevicoItaly 654406
TrevisoItaly 1,044649
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 942585
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,344835
UdineItaly 1,000621
Ustica IslandItaly 862536
VeniceItaly 1,025637
VeronaItaly 1,122697
VicenzaItaly 1,083673
Vigna Di ValleItaly 915568
ViterboItaly 933580
VolterraItaly 1,050653
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7512,953