Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9552,458
BustAfghanistan 3,8162,372
BatnaAlgeria 1,547961
BecharAlgeria 2,4691,534
BejaiaAlgeria 1,608999
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5431,580
BiskraAlgeria 1,6411,020
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0281,260
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5778,437
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4858,380
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5038,391
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8097,960
ByrdAntarctica 15,3579,543
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3287,661
BarilocheArgentina 13,1168,150
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7877,325
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8029,198
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2619,483
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0607,495
BrestBelarus 1,291802
BrusselsBelgium 1,8351,140
Belize CityBelize 10,4366,485
BeninBenin 4,3162,682
BohiconBenin 4,2492,641
BermudaBermuda 7,5654,701
BageBrazil 11,2426,986
BambuiBrazil 9,7886,083
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7256,043
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2785,144
BarcelosBrazil 9,7316,047
BarraBrazil 8,8745,515
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6055,347
BarreirasBrazil 9,0995,654
BelémBrazil 8,5585,318
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6325,986
BelterraBrazil 9,1835,706
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7935,464
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7816,699
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0655,633
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6085,971
BrevesBrazil 8,7425,432
BurgasBulgaria 436271
BurundiBurundi 4,9173,055
BatouriCameroon 4,1002,548
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0314,369
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4325,861
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2094,480
Banff, AbCanada 9,0535,625
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6354,744
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8603,642
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0385,616
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2285,113
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0885,647
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5774,709
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2595,754
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5235,296
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6045,347
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7733,587
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0013,729
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2394,498
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0412,511
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3622,089
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4148,336
BeijingChina 7,5014,662
BarranquillaColombia 9,8676,132
Benito SalasColombia 10,4896,518
BogotáColombia 10,2676,380
BrnoCzech Republic 1,080671
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1312,567
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5342,818
BaniDominican Republic 8,9705,574
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,0375,616
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8795,518
BahariyaEgypt 1,459907
Beni SuefEgypt 1,472914
BiarritzFrance 2,0441,270
BordeauxFrance 1,9851,234
BrestFrance 2,3281,447
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,29110,745
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,28910,743
BitamGabon 4,4272,751
BanjulGambia 4,8753,030
BerlinGermany 1,518943
BrockenGermany 1,570976
BokeGuinea 4,9493,076
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9283,063
BudapestHungary 839521
Budapest-LORINCHungary 826514
BangaloreIndia 6,1073,795
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6563,514
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2963,913
BikanerIndia 4,7622,959
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4326,482
BabolsarIran 2,6011,616
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3932,108
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,3051,432
Bandar LengehIran 3,3122,058
BirjandIran 3,3162,060
BushehrIran 2,8341,761
BaghdadIraq 2,0511,275
BasraIraq 2,4911,548
BelmulletIreland 2,8751,786
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7011,679
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 526327
BergamoItaly 1,218757
BolognaItaly 1,054655
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,146712
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 611380
BrindisiItaly 423263
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4192,746
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5822,847
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1642,588
BeirutLebanon 1,334829
BenghaziLibya 968602
BirzaiLithuania 1,7481,086
BitolaMacedonia 14792
BlantyreMalawi 6,3713,959
BvumbweMalawi 6,3993,976
BintuluMalaysia 9,7826,079
BamakoMali 4,3272,689
Bko-SMali 4,3322,692
BougounMali 4,4002,734
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6172,248
BaitagMongolia 5,4033,358
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4843,408
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3003,915
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8924,283
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8854,278
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0623,767
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7544,197
BulganMongolia 6,1383,814
BhamawMyanmar 6,9964,347
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,50610,879
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,30310,752
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,67810,985
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5126,532
BilmaNiger 2,6111,622
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4342,134
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7862,353
BergenNorway 2,5211,567
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5191,566
BjornoyaNorway 3,7862,353
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0211,877
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8571,775
BadinPakistan 4,5912,853
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6502,890
BalakotPakistan 4,4392,758
BarkhanPakistan 4,3552,706
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4006,462
BascoPhilippines 9,2705,760
BialystokPoland 1,400870
BejaPortugal 2,6551,650
BragancaPortugal 2,4781,540
BistritaRomania 748465
BucharestRomania 512318
BajkitRussia 5,2883,286
BarabinskRussia 4,3052,675
BarnaulRussia 4,6582,894
BerezovoRussia 3,7522,332
BiserRussia 3,2101,995
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5384,684
BogdarinRussia 6,4954,036
BogucanyRussia 5,4163,366
BomnakRussia 7,3164,546
BorRussia 4,9563,080
BorzjaRussia 6,8864,279
BratskRussia 5,7273,559
BelgradeSerbia 518322
BoSierra Leone 4,9903,101
BontheSierra Leone 5,0773,155
BratislavaSlovakia 968602
BerberaSomalia 3,9872,477
BusanSouth Korea 8,7155,416
BadajozSpain 2,5441,581
BarcelonaSpain 1,7541,090
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2171,378
BabanusaSudan 3,2802,038
BaselSwitzerland 1,453903
BernSwitzerland 1,429888
BangkokThailand 7,9814,959
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9714,953
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6084,728
BizerteTunisia 1,195742
BalikesirTurkey 433269
BursaTurkey 518322
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3742,096
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7291,696
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6631,655
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6641,656
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2921,424
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2251,382
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1161,315
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7206,661
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0696,257
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9874,963
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5824,711
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5834,712
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2585,753
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,6165,975
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3445,806
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3865,211
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4164,608
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2156,348
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7495,437
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5856,578
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7435,433
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3584,573
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0605,009
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,3515,189
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2335,116
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2765,764
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7374,808
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0775,641
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5026,526
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8275,485
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3785,206
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7185,417
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5095,909
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1545,688
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6374,746
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1596,313
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8116,096
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1135,663
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7184,796
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3954,596
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3435,184
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,7665,447
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9275,547
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9816,202
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6154,732
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,2655,757
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5685,324
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7974,845
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5475,311
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2805,766
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,4165,851
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4026,464
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,0475,622
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,6756,633
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2405,120
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2895,151
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8664,888
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,6445,993
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4345,241
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7935,464
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4054,601
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9196,164
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7722,344
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0825,644
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4735,887
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7564,199
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7714,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -