Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7972,360
ChlefAlgeria 1,9401,206
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,498931
CeresArgentina 11,7187,282
ChamicalArgentina 12,0827,508
ChepesArgentina 12,1707,563
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1248,156
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5247,161
CórdobaArgentina 11,9877,449
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9907,451
CorrientesArgentina 11,3077,026
CairnsAustralia 13,9698,680
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3369,530
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8287,350
CedunaAustralia 13,8988,636
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7808,563
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8699,239
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5528,422
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4219,583
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5478,418
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6684,143
CharnocksBarbados 8,4365,242
CotonouBenin 4,3162,682
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5015,904
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7396,052
CabroboBrazil 8,3765,205
CaceresBrazil 10,3966,460
CaetiteBrazil 9,0675,634
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0094,977
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4786,511
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5756,572
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9746,198
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3375,181
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9255,546
CaparaoBrazil 9,5295,921
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9566,187
CaratingaBrazil 9,4925,898
CaravelasBrazil 9,1155,664
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1755,701
CarolinaBrazil 8,9225,544
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4556,497
CataguasesBrazil 9,6586,002
CatalaoBrazil 9,7956,087
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0996,276
CaxiasBrazil 8,4035,222
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8746,757
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,8474,876
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7126,035
ChapecoBrazil 10,8236,726
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0176,225
CipoBrazil 8,5215,295
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1385,678
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5245,918
CordeiroBrazil 9,6876,019
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1845,707
CorumbaBrazil 10,6046,589
CoximBrazil 10,3456,429
CrateusBrazil 8,2145,105
CuiabaBrazil 10,2346,359
CuritibaBrazil 10,4506,493
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,0055,596
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1074,417
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,6973,540
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,8653,644
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2783,901
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4334,619
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4895,896
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4325,861
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8943,662
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,3095,785
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1804,462
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7534,196
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6354,123
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6324,121
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4545,875
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7504,194
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,0804,400
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1704,455
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3303,934
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5524,693
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4214,612
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8623,643
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5605,319
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6464,751
Comox, BcCanada 9,5015,904
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7324,183
Coronation, AbCanada 8,8205,481
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,2125,725
ChicoChile 13,4498,358
ChillanChile 12,9148,025
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0028,080
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2007,581
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4958,386
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7547,926
ChangchunChina 7,8464,876
ChangduChina 6,5744,085
ChangshaChina 8,0064,975
ChengduChina 7,1514,443
ChongqingChina 7,4284,616
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8956,149
CrikvenicaCroatia 849527
CamagueyCuba 9,3485,809
CasablancaCuba 9,5555,938
ChebCzech Republic 1,344835
CopenhagenDenmark 1,8511,150
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8375,491
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9555,565
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8925,526
CanarEcuador 11,1976,958
CairoEgypt 1,386861
CaenFrance 2,0711,287
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8411,144
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,4215,233
CocobeachGabon 4,5962,856
CologneGermany 1,6941,053
ChiosGreece 363226
CorfuGreece 278173
ConakryGuinea 4,9783,094
CatacamasHonduras 10,4606,500
CholutecaHonduras 10,6766,634
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3193,926
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4784,025
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4784,025
ChahbaharIran 3,8632,401
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7931,736
ClonesIreland 2,7021,679
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7781,726
CorkIreland 2,7021,679
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7001,678
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,194742
CameriItaly 1,287800
CampobassoItaly 707439
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,126700
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,159720
Cape FrascaItaly 1,235767
Cape MeleItaly 1,275792
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 654407
Catania, SicilyItaly 762474
CerviaItaly 968602
CiampinoItaly 880547
Cimone MountainItaly 1,086675
Cisa PassItaly 1,154717
CivitavecchiaItaly 945587
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,100683
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 803499
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 531330
ChibaJapan 9,3935,837
ChichibuJapan 9,2985,778
ChichijimaJapan 10,2286,356
ChoshiJapan 9,4285,859
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,348837
ChilekaMalawi 6,3713,959
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1593,828
ChitipaMalawi 5,6833,532
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7036,651
ComitanMexico 10,8236,725
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5527,800
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8954,284
ChoirMongolia 6,5674,081
CasablancaMorocco 2,8111,747
ChindeMozambique 6,7184,175
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3464,565
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,27310,734
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,67810,986
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,34610,779
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,50110,876
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,49410,871
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,47710,860
CondegaNicaragua 10,6146,596
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,6494,753
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6595,381
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4235,234
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5635,321
ChhorPakistan 4,6112,865
ChitralPakistan 4,2482,640
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8536,744
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9146,782
CajamarcaPeru 11,4887,138
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3697,065
ChiclayoPeru 11,5767,194
ChimbotePeru 11,6347,230
CuzcoPeru 11,3897,077
CzestochowaPoland 1,183735
CoimbraPortugal 2,6441,643
CalafatRomania 386240
CeahlauRomania 763474
ClujRomania 698434
ConstantaRomania 622386
CraiovaRomania 428266
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4223,369
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2962,669
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5904,095
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7064,789
Cape UelenRussia 8,1025,035
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3885,212
CaraRussia 6,6284,119
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1821,978
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2374,497
ChitaRussia 6,6054,104
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6104,108
CokurdahRussia 6,9024,289
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9764,335
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2955,154
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0895,027
CaceresSpain 2,4881,546
CadizSpain 2,5721,598
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2961,427
CordobaSpain 2,4061,495
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7444,191
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9614,947
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1895,089
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5024,662
Chiang RaiThailand 7,5004,660
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0424,997
ChumphonThailand 8,0905,027
CanakkaleTurkey 294183
CorumTurkey 1,012629
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4442,140
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6972,298
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3511,461
CernovcyUkraine 903561
ChernigovUkraine 1,374854
CarrascoUruguay 11,6297,227
ColoniaUruguay 11,7277,287
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5565,316
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,9695,574
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9544,943
Camden, ScUsa 8,6525,376
Canton, NyUsa 7,4914,655
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9495,561
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,1785,082
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9254,303
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8365,491
Casper, WyUsa 9,4415,867
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7186,039
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0024,973
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3695,201
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7275,423
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,6615,382
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,6645,384
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3765,205
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5595,319
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1815,084
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6185,355
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8625,507
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3614,574
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3894,591
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5245,297
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5605,940
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5185,915
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5145,290
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5075,287
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3856,454
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2125,103
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4525,873
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,5265,298
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,5095,288
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3755,204
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0025,594
Clark, SdUsa 8,8365,491
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,3235,793
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8315,488
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8456,118
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1745,080
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6325,364
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3585,815
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3295,176
College Park, MdUsa 8,0194,983
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7206,040
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0155,602
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6645,384
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5895,337
Columbus, InUsa 8,6155,354
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3295,797
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,3415,183
Conception, MoUsa 9,0845,645
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2725,762
Conway, ArUsa 9,3075,783
Conway, ScUsa 8,5125,289
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,6204,735
Corning, ArUsa 9,1645,695
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4244,614
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2526,371
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,8256,105
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7284,802
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9726,196
Covington, LaUsa 9,4955,900
Covington, TnUsa 9,1015,655
Crete, NeUsa 9,1155,664
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2465,746
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0441,892
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0441,892
CaracasVenezuela 9,2395,741
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1275,671
CoroVenezuela 9,4075,846
ChipataZambia 6,0933,786
ChomaZambia 6,3913,972
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8254,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -