Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2011,368
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8491,149
DavisAntarctica 12,9498,047
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8868,007
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4107,712
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5625,942
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1369,406
DhakaBangladesh 6,4754,024
D’UccleBelgium 1,8351,140
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4745,887
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1756,323
DouradosBrazil 10,6266,603
DoualaCameroon 4,2712,654
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0723,773
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4275,237
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,7605,444
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7325,426
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1053,793
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0253,744
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0894,405
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1755,080
DuianChina 6,3603,952
DubrovnikCroatia 469292
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,7792,348
DajabonDominican Republic 8,9865,584
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0595,630
DabaaEgypt 1,164723
DakhlaEgypt 1,7601,094
DijonFrance 1,6121,002
DresdenGermany 1,377856
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4832,786
DebrecenHungary 782486
DalatangiIceland 3,5882,229
DaltonganjIndia 5,9063,670
DarbhangaIndia 5,9323,686
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6084,106
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6154,111
DumkaIndia 6,1613,829
DwarkaIndia 4,7512,953
DezfulIran 2,4451,519
DublinIreland 2,6131,624
DecimomannuItaly 1,199745
DobbiacoItaly 1,105687
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6622,897
Deir-AllaJordan 1,458906
DagorettiKenya 4,8563,018
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7351,078
DedzaMalawi 6,2083,858
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4514,008
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8034,228
DaweiMyanmar 7,7574,820
De BiltNetherlands 1,8681,161
De KooyNetherlands 1,9451,209
Den HelderNetherlands 1,9501,212
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,74911,029
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,45910,849
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,31310,759
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,3491,460
DalbandinPakistan 3,9612,462
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3572,707
DirPakistan 4,2772,658
DroshPakistan 4,2562,645
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4585,877
DohaQatar 3,1421,953
DorohoiRomania 872542
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7092,926
DudinkaRussia 4,8062,986
DzardzanRussia 6,2773,901
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9621,841
DakarSenegal 4,8453,011
DaruSierra Leone 4,9263,061
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8804,897
DamazinSudan 3,3852,104
DongolaSudan 2,4801,541
DamascusSyria 1,437893
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,437893
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6111,001
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8862,415
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5253,433
DjerbaTunisia 1,326824
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,511939
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,6721,660
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5381,577
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,306811
DonetskUkraine 1,443896
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4382,137
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,8185,479
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2285,113
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7866,081
Danville, IlUsa 8,6655,384
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5415,308
Davenport, WaUsa 9,4885,896
David City, NeUsa 9,1015,656
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4305,239
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6115,972
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2235,731
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5266,541
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7265,423
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3316,420
Delaware, OhUsa 8,3495,188
Delphine, InUsa 8,5275,299
Denton, MdUsa 7,9544,943
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6435,992
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8825,519
Deseret, UtUsa 10,1096,282
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5755,328
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2085,101
Dickson, TnUsa 8,9275,547
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5435,930
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5545,937
Dover, DeUsa 7,9544,943
Dover, TnUsa 8,9725,575
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9286,169
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,6425,370
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3795,207
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8815,519
Durham, NhUsa 7,3544,570
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0642,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -