Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1211,318
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6321,014
EsquelArgentina 13,2158,212
EzeizaArgentina 11,8077,337
East SaleAustralia 15,2869,499
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0508,109
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0518,110
EssendonAustralia 15,0889,376
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8426,116
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0706,879
EspinosaBrazil 9,1555,689
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6174,733
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7815,457
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7445,434
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7555,440
Edson, AbCanada 8,8555,503
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,6324,742
Estevan, SkCanada 8,7215,420
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2845,769
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9323,686
ErlianChina 6,9794,337
El CaranoColombia 10,3986,461
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,7421,083
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0345,614
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,8295,487
El ArishEgypt 1,434891
El TorEgypt 1,6811,044
ErfurtGermany 1,487924
EssenGermany 1,7241,071
EsfahanIran 2,7041,680
EilatIsrael 1,6331,015
EsashiJapan 8,8865,522
EldoretKenya 4,6192,870
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0043,731
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0901,920
EeldeNetherlands 1,8671,160
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,77811,047
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,47110,857
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7286,667
EnuguNigeria 4,0852,539
EncarnacionParaguay 11,0806,885
EvoraPortugal 2,6421,642
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9144,918
EkimcanRussia 7,6384,746
Elat’MaRussia 2,1201,317
ElistaRussia 1,8241,133
ErbogacenRussia 5,8983,665
EssejRussia 5,4523,388
Ed DueimSudan 3,0861,918
El FasherSudan 3,0001,864
El GeneinaSudan 3,0061,868
El ObeidSudan 3,1231,940
El ShowakSudan 3,1601,964
En NahudSudan 3,1391,951
EdirneTurkey 328204
ErzincanTurkey 1,408875
ErzurumTurkey 1,544959
EskisehirTurkey 651405
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,6871,670
EntebbeUganda 4,6012,859
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5741,600
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5251,569
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,0715,015
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9395,555
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9694,331
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0865,646
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3655,819
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,4386,486
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2225,110
Elko, NvUsa 10,0576,250
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3385,803
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8014,848
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,1646,316
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3554,570
Erie, PaUsa 8,0194,983
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2245,732
Eugene, OrUsa 10,0156,224
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,3025,780
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3836,452
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8555,502
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8036,092
Evansville, InUsa 8,7855,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -