Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0872,540
FarahAfghanistan 3,5922,232
FormosaArgentina 11,1776,945
ForrestAustralia 13,3708,308
FrancistownBotswana 6,8814,276
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4744,644
FloraniaBrazil 7,9924,966
FlorestaBrazil 8,3255,173
FlorianoBrazil 8,5245,297
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5656,565
FormosaBrazil 9,5435,930
FortalezaBrazil 7,9424,936
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8536,744
FrancaBrazil 9,9396,176
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1985,095
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,1915,090
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3895,213
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5195,294
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0085,598
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1965,093
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,1035,035
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,3825,209
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8884,280
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8834,277
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1143,799
FayaChad 2,5301,572
FamagustaCyprus 1,134705
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,9731,226
FarafraEgypt 1,566973
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7832,972
FichtelbergGermany 1,348838
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,542958
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13584
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2423,257
FaranahGuinea 4,7392,945
FalconaraItaly 864537
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,035643
Foggia, PugliaItaly 631392
FonniItaly 1,163723
FrontoneItaly 909565
FrosinoneItaly 820509
FukauraJapan 8,9735,576
FukueJapan 8,8805,518
FukuiJapan 9,1155,664
FukuokaJapan 8,9205,543
FukushimaJapan 9,2405,742
FukuyamaJapan 9,0475,622
FushikiJapan 9,1095,660
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,2232,624
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3294,554
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6994,784
FunchalMadeira 3,6342,258
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4615,258
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5681,596
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,5481,583
FaroPortugal 2,6961,675
FerganaRussia 4,0732,531
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0313,126
FalunSweden 2,2911,424
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,0811,293
FeodosijaUkraine 1,129702
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2755,142
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1975,715
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8285,486
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7035,408
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6175,355
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1654,452
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5685,324
Farmington, MoUsa 8,9445,558
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8925,525
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6705,388
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,3505,810
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4405,245
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0175,603
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9295,549
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0816,264
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3145,167
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4026,464
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,1815,084
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,4045,222
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5825,954
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7845,458
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5455,932
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2445,744
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2475,746
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,4275,858
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4155,229
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,7936,085
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4274,615
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,6265,360
Franklin, LaUsa 9,7086,033
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0835,023
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0915,028
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6176,597
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7535,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -