Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1282,565
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0632,525
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,9311,200
General PicoArgentina 12,2437,608
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6877,262
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6074,105
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4919,626
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1727,564
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0328,098
GrazAustria 939583
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9691,224
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,0861,296
GomelBelarus 1,455904
GrodnoBelarus 1,457906
GaranhunsBrazil 8,1925,091
GoianiaBrazil 9,7786,076
GoiasBrazil 9,7896,083
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4005,841
GrajauBrazil 8,7235,421
GuairaBrazil 10,7206,661
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0144,980
GuaratingaBrazil 9,0555,627
GarouaCameroon 3,5942,233
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9273,683
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7624,823
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5565,939
Golden, BcCanada 9,0925,650
Goose, NfCanada 6,1183,802
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9014,910
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,7775,454
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8244,241
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4914,033
GanzhouChina 8,3375,181
GuangzhouChina 8,3995,219
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8695,511
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2486,989
GonderEthiopia 3,4172,124
GourdonFrance 1,8211,132
GrenobleFrance 1,494928
GeisenheimGermany 1,573977
GorlitzGermany 1,335830
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5061,557
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8336,732
GeorgetownGuyana 8,7675,448
GoaIndia 5,6163,490
GuwahatiIndia 6,4133,985
GelaItaly 848527
GenoaItaly 1,235768
GhediItaly 1,165724
Gioia Del ColleItaly 510317
GrazzaniseItaly 750466
GrossetoItaly 1,019633
GrottaglieItaly 471292
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,142710
GuidoniaItaly 871541
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7842,973
GifuJapan 9,2015,717
GaoMali 3,4902,169
GuamMariana Islands 11,5427,172
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2366,982
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0746,882
GuaymasMexico 11,0396,860
GaluutMongolia 5,9983,727
GemertNetherlands 1,8041,121
GisborneNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,87311,107
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,46510,853
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,60910,942
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,76711,041
GayaNiger 3,7132,307
GardermoenNorway 2,3381,453
GeiloNorway 2,4451,519
GdanskPoland 1,576979
GalatiRomania 688427
Gor’KijRussia 2,3101,435
GorznyjRussia 1,9021,182
GridinoRussia 2,9191,814
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,4712,778
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9617,433
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6931,052
GijonSpain 2,3741,475
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2492,019
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1831,978
GoteborgSweden 2,0661,284
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,0751,289
GothenburgSweden 2,0651,283
GunnarnSweden 2,7431,705
GenevaSwitzerland 1,499931
GabesTunisia 1,355842
GafsaTunisia 1,419882
GiresunTurkey 1,298807
GoztepeTurkey 523325
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8361,763
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7511,709
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6211,629
GajvoronUkraine 1,027638
GeniceskUkraine 1,144711
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,2055,720
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3145,166
Galva, IlUsa 8,6995,406
Galveston, TxUsa 9,9506,183
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1715,699
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1715,699
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9745,577
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2855,148
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5744,706
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0916,271
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3435,184
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5115,910
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2805,766
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5375,305
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,7086,033
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1925,712
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8866,143
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,2965,155
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2216,351
Gravette, ArUsa 9,3445,806
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,2425,743
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3305,176
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5405,307
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,2055,720
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4275,237
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,7665,447
Greenville, MsUsa 9,4025,843
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4775,268
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0835,023
Greenville, TxUsa 9,7166,038
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6705,388
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7185,418
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,8545,502
Groton, CtUsa 7,5484,690
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,5525,314
GuanareVenezuela 9,5845,956
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8026,091
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8505,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -