Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5092,180
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7981,118
HuamboAngola 5,9753,713
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5357,790
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4869,623
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4749,616
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1068,765
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3682,714
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6145,353
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7504,195
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7344,185
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9284,926
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1163,800
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1965,093
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1415,059
Hope, BcCanada 9,4325,861
HaikouChina 8,3585,194
HailarChina 7,1484,442
HamiChina 5,6883,535
HetanChina 4,8633,022
HavanaCuba 9,5735,949
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,8485,498
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8145,477
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0465,622
HelwanEgypt 1,407874
HurguadaEgypt 1,7841,109
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,1071,931
HelsinkiFinland 2,1881,360
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2061,371
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,08310,615
HamburgGermany 1,7521,089
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7531,089
HannoverGermany 1,6681,036
HelgolandGermany 1,8891,174
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,249776
Heraklion, CreteGreece 608378
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,3593,330
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3148,274
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1358,162
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,5992,236
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8633,643
HaifaIsrael 1,371852
HaboroJapan 8,7705,450
HachijojimaJapan 9,5755,950
HachinoheJapan 9,0745,639
HagiJapan 8,9275,548
HakodateJapan 8,9255,546
HamadaJapan 8,9345,552
HamamatsuJapan 9,3125,787
HikoneJapan 9,1775,703
HimejiJapan 9,1105,661
HiradoJapan 8,8805,518
HirooJapan 9,0285,610
HiroshimaJapan 8,9995,592
HitaJapan 8,9785,579
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0495,623
HunLibya 1,418881
HomboriMali 3,6762,284
HomalinMyanmar 6,7684,206
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,5294,679
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,51110,882
HighbankNew Zealand 17,42810,830
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,36010,788
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,18710,680
HororataNew Zealand 17,44810,842
HyderabadPakistan 4,5042,799
HuanucoPeru 11,4907,140
HelPoland 1,596992
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0915,028
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8442,389
HatangaRussia 5,4103,362
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6922,294
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9414,313
HailSaudi Arabia 2,2461,395
HurbanovoSlovakia 901560
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5569,045
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2775,143
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1995,095
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9054,291
HalaibSudan 2,4071,496
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0571,900
HudeibaSudan 2,7601,715
HaparandaSweden 2,8151,749
HarnosandSweden 2,4811,541
HamaSyria 1,349839
HassakahSyria 1,607999
Hua HinThailand 8,0094,977
HakkariTurkey 1,8221,132
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2741,413
HersonUkraine 1,029639
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,040646
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,0766,261
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3584,573
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8815,519
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9294,927
Hart, MiUsa 8,2425,122
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5354,682
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9955,590
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9515,562
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2635,756
Hays, KsUsa 9,3955,838
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5576,560
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Helena, MtUsa 9,3515,811
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8164,857
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3005,158
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6485,374
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9116,159
Hernando, MsUsa 9,1935,712
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1475,684
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8885,523
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8184,858
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3295,176
Holly, CoUsa 9,6465,994
Homer, AkUsa 8,8675,510
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6095,349
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8735,514
Horton, KsUsa 9,1425,681
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2635,756
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2955,155
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1365,056
Houma, LaUsa 9,6556,000
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9306,171
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,4395,244
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9955,590
Huron, SdUsa 8,8995,530
HanoiVietnam 7,9264,926
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7005,406
HarareZimbabwe 6,5524,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -