Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8461,147
In SalahAlgeria 2,3881,484
InnsbruckAustria 1,194742
IbiriteBrazil 9,6475,995
IguatuBrazil 8,2035,097
IlheusBrazil 8,8635,507
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7875,461
IndaialBrazil 10,5596,562
IpameriBrazil 9,7756,074
IraiBrazil 10,8736,757
IreceBrazil 8,7925,463
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7835,458
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5105,910
ItaitubaBrazil 9,3895,834
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,3875,833
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5855,956
ItapevaBrazil 10,3096,406
ItirucuBrazil 8,8125,476
ItuacuBrazil 8,9495,561
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5646,565
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2564,509
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8364,248
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7574,820
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1143,799
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3033,917
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7307,289
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,4369,592
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,7498,544
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8885,523
IzobambaEcuador 11,0056,839
IsmailiaEgypt 1,385861
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7996,710
IoanninaGreece 204127
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2293,249
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1822,599
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,2913,288
IranshahrIran 3,7502,330
IstranaItaly 1,051653
IidaJapan 9,2585,753
IizukaJapan 8,9375,554
IrakoJapan 9,2835,769
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1195,667
IrozakiJapan 9,3975,839
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1575,690
IshinomakiJapan 9,2335,738
IwamizawaJapan 8,8695,511
IzuharaJapan 8,8005,469
IrbidJordan 1,450901
IfraneMorocco 2,6041,618
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,16710,668
IlorinNigeria 3,9992,485
InchonNorth Korea 8,3795,207
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1972,608
IslamabadPakistan 4,4532,767
IquitosPeru 10,8106,718
IloiloPhilippines 10,0306,233
IasiRomania 828514
IcaRussia 8,4315,239
IlirnejRussia 7,6734,768
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8674,889
IrkutskRussia 6,0363,751
Ivdel’Russia 3,3892,106
IbizaSpain 1,8511,150
IspartaTurkey 723449
IstanbulTurkey 518322
IzmirTurkey 428266
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 946588
IzmailUkraine 721448
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3865,833
Independence, KsUsa 9,3895,834
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4904,654
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5775,330
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9455,558
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3085,163
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0925,650
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7805,456
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2105,102
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7564,819
IsokaZambia 5,7173,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -