Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0622,524
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1952,607
JuninArgentina 11,9607,432
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3286,418
JacobinaBrazil 8,6765,391
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9584,945
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,9234,924
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6225,979
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7366,050
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7275,423
JiuquanChina 6,2083,857
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6986,648
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9355,552
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0895,648
JoensuuFinland 2,5031,555
JokioinenFinland 2,2581,403
JyvskylFinland 2,4401,516
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2313,251
JulianehbGreenland 5,0693,150
JagdalpurIndia 6,0523,761
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9396,176
JerusalemIsrael 1,458906
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6316,606
JosNigeria 3,6792,286
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8212,375
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8172,372
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3372,695
JhelumPakistan 4,5382,820
JiwaniPakistan 3,9742,470
JuliacaPeru 11,3767,069
JakutskRussia 6,8844,278
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9091,186
JenisejskRussia 5,1153,179
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0195,605
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6125,352
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9394,312
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5911,610
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,2322,009
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,4334,619
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5441,581
JubaSudan 4,0572,521
JokkmokkSweden 2,9071,806
JönköpingSweden 2,0201,255
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0191,255
JendoubaTunisia 1,310814
JerbaTunisia 1,308813
JerseyUk 2,1931,363
JaltaUkraine 1,018632
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3965,839
Jackson, TnUsa 9,0555,627
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9605,568
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7875,461
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0595,008
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8245,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -