Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0852,538
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9442,451
KhostAfghanistan 4,2012,610
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9712,468
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5288,407
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8327,974
KlagenfurtAustria 974605
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9741,227
KandiBenin 3,8132,369
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,2665,758
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,6474,752
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,6494,753
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2615,133
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6444,750
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6954,782
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4684,641
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,3593,952
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,3864,589
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,4612,772
KashiChina 4,4482,764
KunmingChina 7,4024,600
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0513,139
KhargaEgypt 1,8151,128
KosseirEgypt 1,9091,186
KajaaniFinland 2,6601,653
KuopioFinland 2,5091,559
KuusamoFinland 2,8571,775
KarlsruheGermany 1,483922
KasselGermany 1,586986
KonstanzGermany 1,355842
KumasiGhana 4,4812,785
KalamataGreece 392244
KerkiraGreece 278173
Kythira IslandGreece 471293
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,2343,253
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1782,597
KankanGuinea 4,6112,865
KindiaGuinea 4,8843,035
KissidougouGuinea 4,7482,950
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1868,194
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5175,293
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5185,293
KeszthelyHungary 832517
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6992,298
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3613,953
KotaIndia 5,1443,197
KozhikodeIndia 6,0863,782
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6337,229
KermanIran 3,2632,027
KermanshahIran 2,2341,388
Khoram AbadIran 2,3731,475
KilkennyIreland 2,6471,645
KingstonJamaica 9,5135,911
KagoshimaJapan 9,0855,646
KanazawaJapan 9,0985,654
KaruizawaJapan 9,2375,740
KatsuuraJapan 9,4435,868
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3195,791
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7715,450
KobeJapan 9,1575,690
KochiJapan 9,1355,677
KofuJapan 9,2925,774
KumagayaJapan 9,3045,782
KumamotoJapan 9,0015,593
KumejimaJapan 9,2075,722
KureJapan 9,0175,603
KushiroJapan 9,0295,611
KutchanJapan 8,8385,492
KyotoJapan 9,1655,695
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6662,899
KitaleKenya 4,5572,832
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,5911,610
KufraLibya 1,8131,127
KaunasLithuania 1,599994
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6971,055
KybartaiLithuania 1,570976
KarongaMalawi 5,7233,556
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6605,382
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,8396,114
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8185,480
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7885,461
KuantanMalaysia 8,9115,537
KuchingMalaysia 9,6786,014
KayesMali 4,4142,743
KeniebaMali 4,5322,816
KidalMali 3,2081,993
KitaMali 4,3892,728
KoutiaMali 4,1812,598
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4558,361
KisinevMoldova 869540
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1804,462
KhatgalMongolia 5,8423,630
KhovdMongolia 5,3433,320
KhujirtMongolia 6,1723,835
KhutagMongolia 6,0553,763
KenitraMorocco 2,6871,670
KalewaMyanmar 6,8214,239
KathaMyanmar 6,9304,306
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0775,019
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,0034,352
KengtungMyanmar 7,3894,592
KhamtiMyanmar 6,7634,202
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4734,644
KathmanduNepal 5,7973,602
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,7469,785
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,58010,924
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,74511,027
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,68410,989
KarioiNew Zealand 17,68310,989
KawerauNew Zealand 17,74811,029
KopuaNew Zealand 17,75911,035
KanoNigeria 3,4662,154
KangnungNorth Korea 8,5105,289
KarasjokNorway 3,2232,003
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,6791,665
KristiansandNorway 2,2311,387
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,7061,681
KhasabOman 3,4472,142
KarachiPakistan 4,4212,747
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4272,751
KhanpurPakistan 4,5042,799
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2092,615
KororPalau 11,2496,990
Kasprowy WierchPoland 997620
KlodzkoPoland 1,208751
KoszalinPoland 1,604997
KrakowPoland 1,092678
KalakanRussia 6,6414,127
KaliningradRussia 1,590988
KamenskoeRussia 8,0995,033
KandalaksaRussia 3,0191,876
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,3542,084
KazanRussia 2,5521,586
KemRussia 2,8181,751
KerchRussia 1,220758
KhabarovskRussia 8,0885,026
KirenskRussia 6,0333,749
KirovRussia 2,7501,709
KljuciRussia 8,5435,308
KolpasevRussia 4,5802,846
KorfRussia 8,3055,161
KostromaRussia 2,2971,427
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2753,899
KotlasRussia 2,8091,745
KrasnodarRussia 1,410876
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0701,908
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0751,911
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2043,234
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6782,907
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5041,556
KurganRussia 3,4962,173
KurskRussia 1,607999
KyraRussia 6,6494,132
KigaliRwanda 4,7802,970
KoldaSenegal 4,8012,983
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8333,003
KosiceSlovakia 920572
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7104,791
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3185,169
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7414,189
KadugliSudan 3,3482,081
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5861,607
KassalaSudan 3,0731,910
KhartoumSudan 2,9211,815
KostiSudan 3,1851,979
KalmarSweden 1,8561,153
KaresuandoSweden 3,1041,929
KarlstadSweden 2,2091,373
KristianstadSweden 1,8411,144
KamishliSyria 1,6251,010
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8744,893
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3125,165
Khon KaenThailand 7,9804,959
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0404,996
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0234,986
KairouanTunisia 1,247775
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,247775
KarsTurkey 1,6961,054
KastamonuTurkey 913567
KayseriTurkey 1,089677
KonyaTurkey 872542
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0001,864
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4752,159
KinlossUk 2,6801,666
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,468912
KievUkraine 1,247775
KirillovkaUkraine 1,309813
KirovogradUkraine 1,150715
KlepininoUkraine 1,075668
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,234767
Kovel’Ukraine 1,197744
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,166725
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3445,185
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,2815,767
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1285,672
Keene, NhUsa 7,4214,611
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3405,182
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7886,083
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,4075,845
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4905,897
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9855,583
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5915,960
Kinston, NcUsa 8,3705,201
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1556,310
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,7225,420
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0815,643
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0635,010
KabompoZambia 6,0193,740
KabweZambia 6,1383,814
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1333,811
KafirondaZambia 5,9303,685
KaomaZambia 6,1543,824
KasamaZambia 5,7043,544
KasempaZambia 6,0173,739
KawambwaZambia 5,6303,499
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4143,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -