Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,7951,115
LuandaAngola 5,5803,467
LuenaAngola 5,8243,619
La PlataArgentina 11,7727,315
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4657,125
La RiojaArgentina 12,0587,493
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1127,526
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6758,498
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2516,991
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4209,582
LavertonAustralia 15,0829,372
LearmonthAustralia 11,6827,259
LongreachAustralia 14,2758,871
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2758,871
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9899,936
Low HeadAustralia 15,3699,551
LinzAustria 1,105686
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7421,704
LerwickUk 2,7421,704
La PazBolivia 11,2867,013
LavrasBrazil 9,8136,098
LencoisBrazil 8,8565,503
LinharesBrazil 9,3095,785
LondrinaBrazil 10,4366,485
LomBulgaria 368229
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3035,160
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8834,898
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3624,575
Langara, BcCanada 9,2325,737
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,7444,812
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0925,650
London, OnCanada 8,0144,980
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,1633,830
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9904,965
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3505,810
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7592,336
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4357,727
LanzhouChina 6,8214,239
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,1653,831
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0066,218
LimonCosta Rica 10,6066,590
LarnacaCyprus 1,127700
LimassolCyprus 1,098682
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8213,617
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2993,293
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,0381,267
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,8535,501
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9185,542
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9045,533
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9065,534
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,0456,864
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3277,039
LuxorEgypt 1,8811,169
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8256,727
Laucala BayFiji 16,59910,315
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3111,436
Le MansFrance 1,9831,232
LilleFrance 1,8991,180
LyonFrance 1,569975
LambarnGabon 4,7632,960
LastourvilleGabon 4,7142,929
LibrevilleGabon 4,6612,896
LeipzigGermany 1,457905
LindenbergGermany 1,464910
LamiaGreece 186115
LarissaGreece 10968
LemnosGreece 192119
LimnosGreece 204127
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3845,210
LabeGuinea 4,7372,944
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0608,116
La CeibaHonduras 10,4676,505
La MesaHonduras 10,5716,569
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8022,984
LudhianaIndia 4,8283,000
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,064661
LatinaItaly 851529
LatronicoItaly 591368
LecceItaly 410255
LodwarKenya 4,3492,702
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6934,781
LiepajaLatvia 1,7801,106
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6791,043
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6531,027
LazaropoleMacedonia 221138
LabuanMalaysia 9,8176,101
LuqaMalta 904562
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4565,255
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3467,051
LashioMyanmar 7,1274,429
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,50310,876
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,68610,990
LincolnNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,66510,977
LagosNigeria 4,2482,640
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,5151,563
LillehammerNorway 2,4401,516
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6582,895
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8716,755
LimaPeru 11,7197,282
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9476,181
LisbonPortugal 2,7431,705
LeninbadRussia 3,9152,433
LevsiRussia 3,6212,250
LungiSierra Leone 5,0313,126
LjubljanaSlovenia 920572
LanzaroteSpain 3,5502,206
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1101,311
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,302809
LuganoSwitzerland 1,285799
LatakiaSyria 1,249776
LampangThailand 7,5814,711
LoeiThailand 7,8234,862
Lop BuriThailand 7,9124,917
LomeTogo 4,3892,727
LeemingUk 2,3761,476
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,7421,704
London, EnglandUk 2,1571,341
London-GatwickUk 2,1371,328
LynehamUk 2,2651,407
L’VovUkraine 1,037644
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,001622
LozovajaUkraine 1,404873
LubnyUkraine 1,313816
LuckUkraine 1,149714
LuganskUkraine 1,565973
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5595,319
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,6916,022
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7796,077
Lake City, FlUsa 9,0895,648
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4714,642
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7376,051
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1885,709
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0186,225
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6085,349
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5575,939
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5055,285
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5475,933
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3986,461
Larned, KsUsa 9,4795,891
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7016,028
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4856,516
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0224,985
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1665,696
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3544,570
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8955,527
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1285,672
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1075,659
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,7495,437
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5755,328
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9845,583
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3395,182
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5695,947
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2254,490
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1075,659
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2735,141
Libby, MtUsa 9,3215,792
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0905,027
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7535,439
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,3435,806
Llano, TxUsa 10,0746,260
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4385,865
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8396,735
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8206,724
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8386,735
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,1856,329
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3005,158
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,6595,381
Louisville, MsUsa 9,2715,761
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2005,717
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6014,723
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0146,223
Luling, TxUsa 10,1016,277
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3575,814
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2885,150
LivingstoneZambia 6,4934,035
LundaziZambia 5,9653,707
LusakaZambia 6,2453,881
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2343,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -