Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6522,270
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8272,378
MilianaAlgeria 1,8621,157
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2953,912
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5489,662
Malarg EArgentina 12,6637,869
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9488,046
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9557,429
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9267,411
MendozaArgentina 12,4437,732
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4347,727
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4237,099
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5449,038
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,43610,214
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0697,500
MeekatharraAustralia 12,3337,664
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0809,371
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0979,382
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6979,133
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7559,169
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6958,510
MuharraqBahrain 3,0001,864
MinskBelarus 1,532952
MogilevBelarus 1,586986
MaunBotswana 6,7284,181
MacapaBrazil 8,6625,382
MacauBrazil 7,8974,907
MaceioBrazil 8,1955,093
MachadoBrazil 9,9146,161
ManausBrazil 9,6435,992
MarabaBrazil 8,9075,535
MaringaBrazil 10,4966,523
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0645,632
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1595,691
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5275,299
MonteiroBrazil 8,1535,066
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3725,824
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0304,990
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7355,428
MamfeCameroon 4,1032,550
MarouaCameroon 3,4522,145
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5704,083
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4704,642
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,0545,626
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2865,149
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3435,806
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,9815,581
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4985,902
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7474,193
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8404,251
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3564,571
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3814,586
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7385,430
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,4184,610
Morden, MbCanada 8,4945,278
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,7654,825
MoundouChad 3,6182,248
MatecanaColombia 10,3906,457
MoroniComoros 6,1703,834
MosnovCzech Republic 1,089677
MarstalDenmark 1,8401,143
Melville HallDominica 8,4175,230
MichesDominican Republic 8,8165,478
MocaDominican Republic 8,9075,535
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9555,564
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9625,569
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8895,524
MilagroEcuador 11,2216,973
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,091678
MinyaEgypt 1,554966
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3292,690
MassawaEritrea 3,1941,985
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,1511,958
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1901,361
MarseilleFrance 1,500932
MontpellierFrance 1,602995
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,6475,373
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,18710,680
MakokouGabon 4,5582,832
MayumbaGabon 5,0443,134
MitzicGabon 4,5662,838
MkamboGabon 4,4862,788
MoandaGabon 4,7742,967
MouilaGabon 4,8663,024
MagdeburgGermany 1,554966
MunichGermany 1,240770
MünsterGermany 1,7291,075
MethoniGreece 424264
MilosGreece 442275
MitiliniGreece 350217
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 344214
MacentaGuinea 4,7882,975
MamouGuinea 4,8022,984
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0897,512
MiskolcHungary 861535
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8913,661
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2163,242
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2943,290
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1743,836
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8986,772
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8397,357
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,5455,310
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9248,031
MashhadIran 3,2071,993
Malin HeadIreland 2,7611,716
M. CalamitaItaly 1,072666
Marina Di GinosaItaly 514320
Messina, SicilyItaly 688427
MilanItaly 1,239770
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,287800
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,004624
ManIvory Coast 4,7642,961
MaebashiJapan 9,2645,757
MaizuruJapan 9,1045,658
MakurazakiJapan 9,0905,648
MatsueJapan 8,9585,566
MatsumotoJapan 9,2095,723
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0625,631
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5705,947
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2106,966
MishimaJapan 9,3605,817
MitoJapan 9,3525,811
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4785,890
MiyakoJapan 9,1725,700
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2075,721
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1095,660
MiyazakiJapan 9,1165,665
MombetsuJapan 8,8605,506
MoriokaJapan 9,1225,668
MuroranJapan 8,8985,529
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2015,718
MutsuJapan 8,9955,590
Ma’AnJordan 1,6321,014
MafraqJordan 1,492927
MombasaKenya 5,2343,252
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1013,791
MaseruLesotho 7,7794,834
MonroviaLiberia 5,0483,137
MisratahLibya 1,154717
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6984,162
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,8674,267
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3494,567
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1134,420
MakhangaMalawi 6,4664,018
MangochiMalawi 6,2403,878
MwmosaMalawi 6,4273,994
MzimbaMalawi 5,9293,684
MzuzuMalawi 5,8893,660
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9395,555
MersingMalaysia 9,0595,629
MiriMalaysia 9,7806,078
MaleMaldives 6,4554,011
MenakaMali 3,3942,109
MoptiMali 3,9032,425
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8148,584
MazatlanMexico 11,2066,964
MeridaMexico 10,2676,380
Mexico CityMexico 11,0696,878
MonterreyMexico 10,6106,593
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1796,947
MaantyMongolia 6,4734,023
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4704,020
MatadMongolia 7,0174,360
MurenMongolia 5,8753,651
MarrakechMorocco 2,9391,826
MeknesMorocco 2,6161,626
MideltMorocco 2,6091,621
MaputoMozambique 7,4544,632
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4333,997
MandalayMyanmar 7,0504,381
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1024,413
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9054,912
MindatMyanmar 6,9084,293
MonywaMyanmar 6,9614,326
MyeikMyanmar 7,9054,912
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,9434,315
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7581,093
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,60110,937
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,13110,646
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,76411,039
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,58910,930
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,53910,899
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,51410,884
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,50810,880
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7016,650
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7066,653
MagariaNiger 3,3532,084
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2171,999
MaradiNiger 3,3822,102
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3312,070
MakurdiNigeria 3,9162,434
MinnaNigeria 3,7992,361
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5545,316
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9251,818
MajisOman 3,5962,235
MasirahOman 4,0432,512
Muscat  Oman 3,7882,354
MultanPakistan 4,4832,786
MurreePakistan 4,4632,773
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1228,154
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0626,874
MoyobambaPeru 11,2817,010
MactanPhilippines 10,1766,324
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6195,977
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6001,616
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5682,838
MagadanRussia 7,9074,913
MahackalaRussia 2,0461,272
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,8932,419
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,8942,420
MarkovoRussia 7,9784,957
MinusinskRussia 5,1843,221
MogocaRussia 6,8834,277
MoscowRussia 2,0111,250
MurmanskRussia 3,2182,000
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3611,467
MatamSenegal 4,4512,766
MogadishuSomalia 4,8353,005
MadridSpain 2,2341,388
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2461,395
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,592989
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,4141,500
MelillaSpain 2,3391,453
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0661,284
MalakalSudan 3,5482,205
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4814,649
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,450901
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,3844,588
Mae SariangThailand 7,4554,633
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6064,726
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1375,056
MalatyaTurkey 1,316818
MersinTurkey 1,093679
MuglaTurkey 594369
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3721,474
ManstonUk 2,0491,273
MeloUruguay 11,3237,036
MercedesUruguay 11,6647,248
MontevideoUruguay 11,6447,235
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9325,550
Madison, FlUsa 9,0145,601
Madison, InUsa 8,5515,314
Madison, NeUsa 9,0325,613
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5055,285
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2815,768
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3345,179
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,9965,590
Marengo, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Marion, InUsa 8,4655,260
Marion, NcUsa 8,5755,328
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1455,061
Marshall, TxUsa 9,6566,000
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0905,027
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5095,287
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3005,158
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1506,307
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,8455,496
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,8515,500
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3725,824
Medford, WiUsa 8,4095,225
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8885,523
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,1755,702
Mena, ArUsa 9,4325,861
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,3075,783
Mexia, TxUsa 9,8606,127
Mexico, MoUsa 8,9875,585
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2155,726
Midland, TxUsa 10,1846,329
Milan, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7475,435
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0995,654
Milford, DeUsa 7,8854,900
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8655,509
Millen, GaUsa 8,8065,472
Millport, OhUsa 8,1485,063
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4114,605
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4345,241
Minden, NeUsa 9,2255,733
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5895,338
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6595,381
Missoula, MtUsa 9,4055,845
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,4025,842
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7055,410
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7695,449
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5525,314
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1515,686
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9626,190
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8184,858
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3005,158
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5755,328
Moro, OrUsa 9,8506,121
Morris, MnUsa 8,6495,375
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6445,372
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4345,241
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1325,053
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8035,470
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1825,085
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2954,533
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,8815,519
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,8795,518
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3195,170
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4555,875
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,2405,742
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,6385,989
MaracayVenezuela 9,3215,792
MaturinVenezuela 8,9825,581
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,6265,982
MeridaVenezuela 9,7356,050
MagoyeZambia 6,3033,917
MansaZambia 5,7713,586
MbalaZambia 5,5563,453
MfuweZambia 6,0523,761
MisamfuZambia 5,6923,537
MonguZambia 6,2013,853
MpikaZambia 5,8933,662
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1043,793
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2583,889
MumbwaZambia 6,1963,850
MwinilungaZambia 5,8143,613
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7864,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -