Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0352,507
NeuquenArgentina 12,7677,934
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0197,469
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,59910,315
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6308,470
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4319,589
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4568,983
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0465,621
NatitingouBenin 3,9722,469
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7186,039
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8042,364
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0642,525
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,0573,764
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5295,921
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3473,944
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,7494,194
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9634,948
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6325,364
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6784,771
N’DjamenaChad 3,2502,020
NanchangChina 8,2225,109
NanjingChina 8,2085,100
NanningChina 8,0124,979
NicosiaCyprus 1,084673
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7861,110
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8515,500
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0425,619
NegeleEthiopia 4,2492,640
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,49810,252
NandiFiji 16,49810,252
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3721,474
NancyFrance 1,602995
NantesFrance 2,0941,301
NiceFrance 1,344835
NeustrelitzGermany 1,6091,000
NurembergGermany 1,364847
NurnbergGermany 1,366849
NaxosGreece 434270
NanortalikGreenland 5,0313,126
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0303,126
NordGreenland 4,8102,989
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3123,301
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7792,970
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6683,522
New DelhiIndia 5,0593,143
Naples, CampaniaItaly 732455
NaganoJapan 9,1905,711
NagasakiJapan 8,9495,561
NagoJapan 9,2745,763
NagoyaJapan 9,2325,737
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2825,768
NaraJapan 9,1965,715
NazeJapan 9,2515,749
NemuroJapan 9,0635,632
NiigataJapan 9,1415,681
NikkoJapan 9,2645,757
NobeokaJapan 9,0835,644
NairobiKenya 4,8553,017
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,0709,365
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3822,723
NidaLithuania 1,6501,026
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5324,059
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2894,530
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9123,674
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0553,763
NaraMali 4,0592,522
NioroMali 4,1992,609
NemaMauritania 3,9362,446
NouakchottMauritania 4,4672,776
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0419,968
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,80111,062
NelsonNew Zealand 17,52410,890
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,56110,913
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,74111,025
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7116,656
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0731,910
NiameyNiger 3,6242,252
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1251,942
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4022,114
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2982,671
NawabshahPakistan 4,4472,764
NokkundiPakistan 3,8262,378
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0736,881
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6265,982
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,5202,187
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,0194,362
NikolaevRussia 1,021635
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0154,981
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8105,475
NizneangarskRussia 6,2013,854
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,6103,486
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4922,170
NovgorodRussia 2,0851,296
NovosibirskRussia 4,5982,857
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8114,233
No. 6Sudan 2,3781,478
NyalaSudan 3,1711,970
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0825,022
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8104,853
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2935,153
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6534,756
NarathiwatThailand 8,6035,346
NigdeTurkey 1,047651
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6601,653
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,206749
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3195,170
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3195,170
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,8605,506
Natchez, MsUsa 9,5445,931
Neosho, MoUsa 9,2695,760
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4164,608
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7494,815
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0835,023
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6845,396
New London, WiUsa 8,3745,204
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5745,950
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5935,961
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7035,408
New YorkUsa 7,6844,775
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,6934,780
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,6934,780
Newark, NjUsa 7,7154,794
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0955,030
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7215,420
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4485,871
Newnan, GaUsa 9,0025,594
Newport, TnUsa 8,6425,370
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3135,166
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1125,041
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0575,628
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,1216,289
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1415,680
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3065,783
Norton, KsUsa 9,3655,819
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,2345,117
NdolaZambia 5,9803,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -