Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,1261,321
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6851,668
OranArgentina 11,4367,106
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7247,286
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7728,558
OstendeBelgium 1,9461,209
ObidosBrazil 9,1775,703
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9402,448
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5124,668
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5134,668
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2228,216
OdenseDenmark 1,8911,175
OtavaloEcuador 10,9386,797
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,00210,565
OuluFinland 2,7191,690
OroomiehIran 1,9271,198
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,133704
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5752,843
ObihiroJapan 8,9725,575
OfunatoJapan 9,2065,721
OitaJapan 9,0315,612
OkayamaJapan 9,0745,639
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2655,757
OmaezakiJapan 9,3565,814
OmuJapan 8,8205,481
OnahamaJapan 9,3315,799
OsakaJapan 9,1775,703
OshimaJapan 9,4175,852
OtaruJapan 8,8295,487
OwaseJapan 9,2705,761
OuarzazateMorocco 2,8821,791
OujoaMorocco 2,2741,413
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9959,940
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,68610,990
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,28810,743
OphirNew Zealand 17,26810,730
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,79711,059
OtautauNew Zealand 17,14310,653
OcotalNicaragua 10,6006,587
OrlandNorway 2,7221,691
OsloNorway 2,3201,442
OhotskRussia 7,6344,744
OkhotskRussia 7,6344,744
OlekminskRussia 6,5524,071
OlenekRussia 5,8513,636
OmskRussia 3,9922,481
OnegaRussia 2,7811,728
OrenburgRussia 2,7401,703
OymyakonRussia 7,3284,554
OviedoSpain 2,3941,488
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5831,605
Orkney IslandsUk 2,7331,698
OdessaUkraine 910565
OvrucUkraine 1,281796
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,7245,421
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0875,647
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1575,069
Oakley, IdUsa 9,8696,133
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2865,149
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4914,655
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6195,977
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1665,696
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6975,404
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7186,039
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0295,610
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Oolitic, InUsa 8,6785,393
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0845,645
Orono, MeUsa 7,0984,411
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3915,214
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6894,778
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6495,375
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1665,696
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,7855,459
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2055,099
Ozark, ArUsa 9,4325,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -