Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,81510,449
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,4624,637
ParanaArgentina 11,7397,295
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3457,050
PehuajoArgentina 12,1207,531
PergaminoArgentina 11,8907,389
PigeArgentina 12,2697,624
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9867,448
PosadasArgentina 11,0906,891
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3937,080
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5197,779
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7567,306
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4737,751
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9267,411
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1532,581
ParakouBenin 4,0052,489
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,2525,128
ParacatuBrazil 9,6385,989
ParanaBrazil 9,3515,811
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4036,464
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1576,312
ParintinsBrazil 9,3315,799
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1415,059
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8926,768
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7196,039
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4845,272
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3625,196
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1235,669
PeixeBrazil 9,3685,821
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5335,303
PicosBrazil 8,4285,237
PiraiBrazil 9,8446,117
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6936,023
PompeuBrazil 9,6545,999
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7166,659
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8905,525
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6436,614
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3786,449
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9386,797
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2705,760
PosseBrazil 9,3575,815
PlevenBulgaria 348217
PlovdivBulgaria 235146
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4955,279
Peace River, AbCanada 8,6315,364
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,6984,162
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3615,817
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5754,707
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7564,820
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5435,930
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2983,914
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4725,886
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4435,247
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4895,275
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0175,603
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1735,700
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5225,296
ParronChile 12,6697,873
Puerto AysenChile 13,4568,362
Puerto MonttChile 13,2718,247
Punta ArenasChile 13,7128,521
PingbianChina 7,8404,872
PeralesColombia 10,3706,444
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6025,967
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7516,681
PragueCzech Republic 1,263785
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1015,655
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8875,523
PoloDominican Republic 9,0605,630
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8835,520
PichilingueEcuador 11,1356,919
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2156,969
PuyoEcuador 11,0376,859
Port-SaidEgypt 1,322822
ParisFrance 1,8661,160
PerpignanFrance 1,6841,047
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0126,843
Port-GentilGabon 4,8042,985
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,9627,433
PotsdamGermany 1,519944
PatrasGreece 273170
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6943,538
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9193,057
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3855,210
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1245,670
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2696,382
PecsHungary 720447
PambanIndia 6,5114,046
PuneIndia 5,4053,359
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,0155,602
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7026,029
PadovaItaly 1,052654
Paganella MountainItaly 1,149714
Palermo, SicilyItaly 871542
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 887551
PantelleriaItaly 1,039645
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,137707
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,153717
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 912567
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 762473
PiacenzaItaly 1,185736
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,094680
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 977607
Ponza IslandItaly 844525
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 605376
Pratica Di MareItaly 890553
PrizziItaly 879546
PakseLaos 8,3235,172
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5525,315
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,6314,742
PlaisanceMauritius 7,6704,766
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0328,098
PodgoricaMontenegro 372231
PatheinMyanmar 7,2834,526
PutaoMyanmar 6,8234,240
PyiMyanmar 7,1844,465
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8569,853
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,63810,960
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,70911,004
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,70911,005
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,56910,918
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,66210,976
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3446,428
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2742,656
PohangNorth Korea 8,6705,387
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2125,103
PadidanPakistan 4,3922,729
PanjgurPakistan 4,0472,515
ParachinarPakistan 4,1882,603
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1002,548
PeshawarPakistan 4,3102,678
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5568,424
PilarParaguay 11,2326,980
PiscoPeru 11,7637,310
PiuraPeru 11,5297,164
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0966,895
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7866,081
PoznanPoland 1,403872
PrzemyslPoland 1,033642
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,5691,596
PortalegrePortugal 2,5831,605
Porto Portugal 2,6421,642
PavelecRussia 1,9121,188
PecoraRussia 3,4862,167
PermRussia 3,0431,891
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7705,450
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4881,546
PjatigorskRussia 1,6921,051
PoronajskRussia 8,4465,249
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,371852
Providenja BayRussia 8,2655,136
PskovRussia 1,9611,219
PodorSenegal 4,4992,796
PopradSlovakia 974606
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2895,151
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3874,591
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7221,070
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6554,136
Port SudanSudan 2,6931,674
ParamariboSuriname 8,5835,334
PiteňSweden 2,7591,715
PalmyraSyria 1,503934
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,36510,791
PhetchabunThailand 7,8444,874
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7464,813
PhraeThailand 7,6464,751
PhuketThailand 8,2105,101
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1845,085
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0264,988
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0495,002
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7665,447
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3621,467
PoltavaUkraine 1,356843
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5227,160
PradoUruguay 11,6457,236
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5707,190
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7415,432
Pana, IlUsa 8,7785,455
Paoli, InUsa 8,6155,354
Paris, IlUsa 8,6655,384
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5275,299
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4485,871
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5505,934
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6525,998
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4375,864
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1415,680
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7066,031
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3455,807
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7165,416
Perry, OkUsa 9,5315,923
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8434,874
Philo, OhUsa 8,2845,148
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5856,578
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0115,600
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,3695,822
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,8305,487
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1315,053
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6844,775
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4034,601
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,1645,695
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7226,041
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6495,375
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1735,700
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6175,976
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,8456,118
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7524,817
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6175,976
Portage, WiUsa 8,4195,232
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2684,516
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8456,118
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6175,354
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4505,873
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3915,836
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0224,985
Princeton, InUsa 8,8185,480
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4634,637
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7566,062
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6435,992
PetaukeZambia 6,1503,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -