Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7777,318
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5007,146
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1097,524
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,5508,420
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3957,081
RosarioArgentina 11,8397,357
RichmondAustralia 15,3899,563
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7959,194
RecifeBrazil 8,0054,974
RemansoBrazil 8,6785,392
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,7906,705
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8146,099
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5416,550
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0026,215
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9005,530
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1315,053
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6885,399
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6915,401
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4283,994
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1665,696
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1004,412
RuoqiangChina 5,4423,382
Rafael NunezColombia 9,9606,189
RandersDenmark 2,0041,245
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0415,618
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8525,501
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,4379,592
RumipambaEcuador 11,0566,870
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6201,006
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7421,083
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,503934
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,4215,233
RostockGermany 1,7221,070
RhodesGreece 639397
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7482,329
ReykhólarIceland 3,9532,456
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8862,415
RamsarIran 2,4271,508
RashtIran 2,3241,444
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,5721,599
RadicofaniItaly 966600
Resia PassItaly 1,216755
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 936582
RivoltoItaly 1,006625
Rolle PassItaly 1,107688
RomeItaly 889552
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 909565
Ronchi LegionariItaly 969602
RumoiJapan 8,8015,469
RigaLatvia 1,8261,135
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6541,028
RodriguesMauritius 7,8934,905
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7833,594
RabatMorocco 2,7121,685
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,4014,599
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5064,043
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,55310,908
RangioraNew Zealand 17,49510,871
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,42610,829
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,72611,015
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,71611,009
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,24510,716
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,62110,950
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,87911,110
RivasNicaragua 10,7206,661
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,4092,740
RebolyRussia 2,6431,642
Rostov On DonRussia 1,540957
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,8211,753
RagaSudan 3,5742,221
RashadSudan 3,2832,040
RenkSudan 3,3402,076
RumbekSudan 3,8082,366
RanongThailand 8,0785,020
Roi EtThailand 8,0825,022
RizeTurkey 1,476918
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4252,129
Razdel’NajaUkraine 907563
RomnyUkraine 1,398869
RovnoUkraine 1,146712
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4612,151
RochaUruguay 11,4867,137
Racine, WiUsa 8,4445,247
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3645,197
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1805,705
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1815,705
Reading, PaUsa 7,8594,884
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3806,450
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3655,820
Redding, CaUsa 10,3466,429
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7696,692
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3506,432
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5275,299
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1495,064
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1495,064
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3425,184
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6265,360
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7864,838
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8955,527
Rockford, IlUsa 8,5635,321
Rockville, InUsa 8,6035,346
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9215,543
Rome, GaUsa 8,9265,547
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4065,224
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1206,289
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2006,338
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9544,943
Rushville, IlUsa 8,8485,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -