Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7042,302
ShkoderAlbania 337209
SkikdaAlgeria 1,449901
SaltaArgentina 11,6467,237
San AntonioArgentina 12,6647,869
San LuisArgentina 12,2777,629
San RafaelArgentina 12,5167,778
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3377,667
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7537,304
SarmientoArgentina 13,2238,217
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4389,593
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4379,593
SalzburgAustria 1,133704
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0301,261
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2081,372
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1601,342
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5372,819
SaveBenin 4,1432,575
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9666,814
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 527328
SalvadorBrazil 8,6775,392
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0936,894
SantaremBrazil 9,1465,683
SantosBrazil 10,1216,289
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0866,268
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2355,738
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1505,064
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7156,658
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0946,894
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,8836,141
Sao LuisBrazil 8,3005,158
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2375,740
São PauloBrazil 10,1096,282
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0206,227
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8036,713
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5975,342
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5995,343
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6185,977
SobralBrazil 8,0755,018
SoureBrazil 8,5105,288
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9735,576
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3487,052
SurubimBrazil 8,0475,000
SadovoBulgaria 244151
SandanskiBulgaria 11873
SofiaBulgaria 240149
SiemreapCambodia 8,2835,147
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,5414,065
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0405,618
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8714,270
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3115,786
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,3883,970
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6255,359
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9734,955
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4293,995
Scott, SkCanada 8,6925,401
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6284,119
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7474,192
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2494,505
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7334,806
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1755,080
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1105,039
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6365,366
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0415,618
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2123,860
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6714,146
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8335,489
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8385,492
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4293,995
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7992,361
SalCape Verde 5,1243,184
SantiagoChile 12,6237,844
SewellChile 12,6357,851
ShanghaiChina 8,4585,256
ShantouChina 8,6415,370
ShenyangChina 7,8754,893
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3046,403
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8046,092
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6946,645
SibenikCroatia 683425
SplitCroatia 633394
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,7491,087
StudsgårdDenmark 2,0101,249
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8945,527
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8775,516
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8385,492
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8985,529
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8225,482
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9265,547
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9435,557
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9655,571
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0035,594
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8235,483
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8455,496
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9165,541
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,9665,572
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9225,544
San GabrielEcuador 10,8736,757
SalloumEgypt 1,019633
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,279795
SohagEgypt 1,7481,086
St. KatrineEgypt 1,6591,031
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8036,713
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8738,000
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9941,861
StrasbourgFrance 1,504935
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4425,246
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5145,290
SukhumiGeorgia 1,526948
SchleswigGermany 1,8491,149
StuttgartGermany 1,421883
SamosGreece 463288
Skiros IslandGreece 216134
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 569353
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,2313,250
SiguiriGuinea 4,5102,802
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6886,642
SzegedHungary 678421
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 905563
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9612,461
SagarIndia 5,4693,398
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5772,844
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4917,762
SemnanIran 2,7081,683
ShahroudIran 2,8061,744
ShirazIran 2,9431,829
ShannonIreland 2,7551,712
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,303810
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 603374
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 401249
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,138707
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,214755
Scuro MountainItaly 575358
SigonellaItaly 777483
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9033,047
SagaJapan 8,9395,555
SaigoJapan 8,9185,542
SakaiJapan 8,9625,569
SakataJapan 9,1085,660
SapporoJapan 8,8565,503
SaseboJapan 8,9075,535
SendaiJapan 9,2245,732
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1655,695
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9305,549
ShinjoJapan 9,1495,685
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2905,773
ShirakawaJapan 9,2755,764
ShizuokaJapan 9,3385,803
SumotoJapan 9,1655,695
SuttsuJapan 8,8165,479
SuwaJapan 9,2345,738
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2628,241
SavannakhetLaos 8,1305,052
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7151,066
SiluteLithuania 1,6531,027
SkopjeMacedonia 195121
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7094,169
SalimaMalawi 6,1523,823
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0106,221
SibuMalaysia 9,7436,055
SanMali 4,0552,520
SegouMali 4,1352,570
SikassoMali 4,2882,664
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3794,585
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,0536,869
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,3203,927
SainshandMongolia 6,7794,213
SafiMorocco 3,0051,867
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2422,015
SittweMyanmar 6,9004,287
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,57710,923
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3771,477
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2102,616
SaiqOman 3,7722,344
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9652,464
SurOman 3,9562,458
SialkotPakistan 4,6282,876
SibbiPakistan 4,2182,621
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1276,914
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,7897,326
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3396,425
SandomierzPoland 1,136706
SniezkaPoland 1,266787
SuwalkiPoland 1,514941
SzczecinPoland 1,563971
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7801,727
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1412,574
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6055,347
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6144,732
Satu MareRomania 810503
SibiuRomania 593369
SulinaRomania 756470
SadrinskRussia 3,4012,114
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2221,381
SalekhardRussia 3,9402,448
SaratovRussia 2,1481,335
SejmcanRussia 7,6724,767
SelagoncyRussia 6,0063,732
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0625,631
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1034,414
SmolenskRussia 1,7201,069
SociRussia 1,426886
SortovalaRussia 2,4151,501
SuntarRussia 6,3323,935
SurgutRussia 4,0782,534
SverdlovskRussia 3,2452,017
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0041,867
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3955,216
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7552,955
SeychellesSeychelles 6,0203,741
SingaporeSingapore 9,1505,686
SliacSlovakia 953592
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3955,217
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0444,999
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,3881,484
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,0841,295
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2261,384
SevilleSpain 2,5081,559
SennarSudan 3,1731,972
ShambatSudan 2,9141,811
ShendiSudan 2,8331,761
StenseleSweden 2,7541,712
StockholmSweden 2,1221,319
StorlienSweden 2,6321,636
SundsvallSweden 2,4741,538
SantisSwitzerland 1,321821
SongeaTanzania 5,8393,629
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0454,999
SongkhlaThailand 8,4465,248
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8934,905
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1845,086
SurinThailand 8,1495,064
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0162,496
SokodeTogo 4,1152,557
SfaxTunisia 1,258782
SousseTunisia 1,197744
SamsunTurkey 1,123698
SiirtTurkey 1,6571,030
SivasTurkey 1,196743
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3312,070
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4991,553
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,8521,772
SarataUkraine 817508
SarnyUkraine 1,230764
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,024636
SumyUkraine 1,461908
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4472,142
SaltoUruguay 11,5317,165
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,5146,534
Safford, AzUsa 10,5226,539
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3334,557
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1665,696
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9095,536
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1715,699
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7035,408
Salem, InUsa 8,6155,354
Salem, OrUsa 9,9286,170
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8956,149
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1346,297
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1656,317
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9006,773
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6386,611
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6045,347
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8446,739
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4105,226
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9016,774
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8316,731
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6485,374
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9664,950
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8035,470
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5915,960
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3935,837
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6155,354
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6355,987
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,6505,997
Sedan, KsUsa 9,3905,835
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4855,894
Selma, AlUsa 9,2155,726
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6164,733
Seymour, InUsa 8,6155,354
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,6265,360
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2995,778
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6305,984
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,8875,522
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4325,240
Southport, NcUsa 8,4415,245
Sparta, IlUsa 8,9135,539
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2915,152
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9895,586
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4675,883
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4425,246
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7795,455
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2145,726
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0855,646
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5835,333
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9085,535
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2405,120
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6844,775
State College, PaUsa 7,9574,945
State University, MsUsa 9,2715,761
State University, NmUsa 10,4536,496
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2225,109
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6786,014
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9085,535
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5666,566
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8805,518
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5134,669
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,4325,861
Summerville, ScUsa 8,6665,385
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7166,038
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,0475,622
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0595,629
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6864,776
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7042,302
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8956,149
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4705,885
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1765,702
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5102,181
SocotraYemen 4,3232,686
SenangaZambia 6,2963,912
SerenjeZambia 6,0233,743
SeshekeZambia 6,4494,007
SolweziZambia 5,8713,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -