Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8912,418
TiranaAlbania 282176
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5661,594
TebessaAlgeria 1,418881
TimimounAlgeria 2,4081,496
TindoufAlgeria 3,1781,975
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7121,064
TrelewArgentina 12,8237,968
TucumanArgentina 11,7607,308
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1798,190
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1788,189
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,2308,221
TibooburraAustralia 14,4388,972
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2158,833
TshaneBotswana 7,1774,460
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2305,736
TarauacaBrazil 10,9116,780
TauaBrazil 8,2605,133
TefeBrazil 10,0546,248
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2895,772
TeresinaBrazil 8,3785,206
TiriosBrazil 8,9115,537
TorresBrazil 10,7826,700
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4055,223
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2796,387
TriunfoBrazil 8,2315,115
TucuruiBrazil 8,8315,487
TuriacuBrazil 8,3275,175
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,7434,190
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1115,662
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6025,345
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2345,116
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,1045,036
Thompson, MbCanada 7,9434,936
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1065,037
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6444,750
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5915,960
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,8624,885
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,8734,893
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7114,791
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7274,802
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,4664,018
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0878,132
TaiyuanChina 7,3824,587
TaoyuanChina 8,8795,517
TengchongChina 7,0494,380
TønderDenmark 1,9111,188
TylstrupDenmark 2,0761,290
TystofteDenmark 1,8481,149
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0325,612
TahrirEgypt 1,300808
TantaEgypt 1,301809
TallinEstonia 2,1031,307
TartuEstonia 1,9891,236
TampereFinland 2,3301,448
TurkuFinland 2,2241,382
ToulonFrance 1,439894
ToulouseFrance 1,8101,125
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,89210,497
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,97911,172
TchibanGabon 4,9733,090
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8421,144
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6341,016
TamaleGhana 4,1822,599
TimehriGuyana 8,7975,467
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6256,602
TelaHonduras 10,5166,535
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3893,970
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3893,970
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0096,841
TabrizIran 2,0191,254
TeheranIran 2,5271,570
Tel AvivIsrael 1,426886
Taranto, PugliaItaly 483300
TarvisioItaly 1,007626
TermoliItaly 686426
TorinoItaly 1,338832
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,350839
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 947589
TrevicoItaly 654406
TrevisoItaly 1,044649
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 942585
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,344835
TabouIvory Coast 5,0303,126
TadotsuJapan 9,0935,650
TakadaJapan 9,1585,691
TakamatsuJapan 9,1105,661
TakayamaJapan 9,1725,699
TanegashimaJapan 9,1795,704
TatenoJapan 9,3575,815
TateyamaJapan 9,4295,859
TokushimaJapan 9,1645,694
TokyoJapan 9,3665,820
TomakomaiJapan 8,9055,534
TottoriJapan 9,0325,612
ToyamaJapan 9,1245,670
ToyookaJapan 9,0665,633
TsuJapan 9,2385,741
TsurugaJapan 9,1365,677
TsuyamaJapan 9,0505,624
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2952,048
TripoliLebanon 1,316818
TobrukLibya 967601
TripoliLibya 1,235768
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7221,070
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0704,393
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6994,784
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4234,613
ThyoloMalawi 6,4273,994
TawauMalaysia 10,1146,285
TessalitMali 3,0731,910
TimbuktuMali 3,6332,258
TombMali 3,6372,260
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0852,539
TacubayaMexico 11,0696,878
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,7436,676
TarialanMongolia 6,0013,729
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7783,591
TsetserlegMongolia 6,0573,764
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4714,021
TangierMorocco 2,5691,596
TarfayaMorocco 3,5602,212
TazaMorocco 2,4731,537
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2084,479
TaungooMyanmar 7,2824,525
ThandweMyanmar 7,1334,433
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0049,945
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,35510,784
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,64210,963
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,24010,713
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,70111,000
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,64710,966
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,71211,006
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,69310,994
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,12010,638
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,64810,967
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,59310,933
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,60010,937
TemukaNew Zealand 17,39510,810
TimaruNew Zealand 17,39210,807
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,40810,817
TahouaNiger 3,3252,066
TillaberyNiger 3,5952,234
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5095,288
TromsoNorway 3,2512,020
TrondheimNorway 2,6761,663
ThumraitOman 3,9072,428
TacnaPeru 11,5657,187
TarapotoPeru 11,2657,000
TrujilloPeru 11,6097,214
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,1946,335
TorunPoland 1,431889
TimisoaraRomania 600373
TambovRussia 1,9461,210
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4572,148
TaraRussia 4,0662,527
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3692,715
TermezRussia 3,8142,370
TernejRussia 8,4385,243
TobolskRussia 3,7222,313
TomskRussia 4,7092,926
Tot’MaRussia 2,5601,591
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2982,049
TuapseRussia 1,380858
TuraRussia 5,4313,375
TurukhanskRussia 4,8483,013
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,6891,671
TortosaSpain 1,8911,175
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7294,182
TokerSudan 2,8321,760
TartousSyria 1,296805
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9035,532
TaboraTanzania 5,1703,212
TakThailand 7,6444,750
TrangThailand 8,3385,182
TabligboTogo 4,3352,694
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3455,807
TunisTunisia 1,178732
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5361,576
TireeUk 2,7891,733
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4111,498
TernopilUkraine 1,025637
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3997,084
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9955,590
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5665,323
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0705,636
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1475,684
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,2085,722
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,2755,142
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4294,616
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1415,680
Temple, TxUsa 9,9636,191
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,6465,994
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2825,768
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,2795,145
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8075,473
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2835,147
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9336,172
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1965,715
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7974,845
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8436,116
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8004,847
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,6436,614
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,4485,871
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,1605,692
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3375,181
TashkentUzbekistan 3,8472,390
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0105,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -