Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6478,480
UaupesBrazil 10,0026,215
UbatubaBrazil 9,9936,210
UberabaBrazil 9,9136,160
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0314,991
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2043,234
UpernavikGreenland 5,3903,349
UummannaqGreenland 5,2633,270
UdineItaly 1,000621
Ustica IslandItaly 862536
UenoJapan 9,2125,724
UnzendakeJapan 8,9775,578
UrakawaJapan 9,0105,599
UshibukaJapan 9,0005,593
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3025,780
UwajimaJapan 9,0945,651
UkmergeLithuania 1,6451,022
UtenaLithuania 1,6791,043
UlaangomMongolia 5,3203,306
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4013,978
UlgiiMongolia 5,1983,230
UliastaiMongolia 5,7243,557
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3203,306
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6824,152
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6625,383
UfaRussia 2,8841,792
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9023,046
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2613,891
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2845,148
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,2753,900
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3302,069
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6095,350
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1954,471
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5474,690
Umm BeninSudan 3,2352,010
UmeňSweden 2,5991,615
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2385,119
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9194,921
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6744,769
UrfaTurkey 1,417881
UsakTurkey 588365
Uman’Ukraine 1,082672
UzgorodUkraine 904562
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1425,059
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2765,143
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6655,384
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3895,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -