Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 295183
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0997,518
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8517,364
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2357,603
ViennaAustria 1,007626
VitebskBelarus 1,7241,071
VassourasBrazil 9,8096,095
VicosaBrazil 9,6185,977
VitoriaBrazil 9,4035,843
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0095,598
VarnaBulgaria 509316
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4664,640
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5035,905
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7105,413
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6785,393
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,5655,944
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,6035,968
ValdiviaChile 13,1908,196
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0978,138
VallenarChile 12,2977,642
ValparaisoChile 12,6237,844
VanguardiaColombia 10,2616,376
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,5556,559
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,0531,276
VestervigDenmark 2,0941,301
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9295,548
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8715,513
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9555,565
VilsandiEstonia 1,9881,236
VaasaFinland 2,5071,558
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,7832,351
VeravalIndia 4,9553,079
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2503,884
ValentiaIreland 2,8201,752
VeniceItaly 1,025637
VeronaItaly 1,122697
VicenzaItaly 1,083673
Vigna Di ValleItaly 915568
ViterboItaly 933580
VolterraItaly 1,050653
VientianeLaos 7,8604,884
VarenaLithuania 1,531952
VilniusLithuania 1,577980
VeracruzMexico 10,8786,759
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9171,192
VaernesNorway 2,6701,659
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5511,585
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3522,083
VillarricaParaguay 11,0076,840
Vrfu OmuRomania 584363
VanavaraRussia 5,6313,499
VasileviciRussia 1,406874
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8461,147
VerhojanskRussia 6,6774,149
ViljujskRussia 6,4313,996
VitimRussia 6,2053,856
Vize IslandRussia 4,8843,035
VladivostokRussia 8,3075,162
VolgogradRussia 1,9241,196
VologdaRussia 2,4021,493
VoronezRussia 1,7561,091
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4974,659
VytegraRussia 2,4581,527
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,0113,736
ValenciaSpain 1,9941,239
ValladolidSpain 2,3181,440
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6281,633
VisbySweden 1,9351,203
VanTurkey 1,7601,094
ValleyUk 2,5001,554
VinnitsaUkraine 1,065662
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,5496,555
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6715,388
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1495,686
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,8436,117
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9645,570
Vevay, InUsa 8,5745,328
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,4475,870
Victoria, TxUsa 10,1246,291
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5355,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -