Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1849,436
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5665,944
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4399,594
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2798,873
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4727,750
WoomeraAustralia 14,1008,762
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3857,696
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,5264,056
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9364,931
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5325,302
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5815,332
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1815,084
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3925,215
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5555,316
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2915,774
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1868,194
WajimaJapan 9,0515,625
WakamatsuJapan 9,2295,735
WakayamaJapan 9,1905,711
WakkanaiJapan 8,6845,396
WajirKenya 4,6442,886
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1054,415
WindhoekNamibia 7,0414,375
WaihiNew Zealand 17,65310,969
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,80211,062
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,78011,049
WaimateNew Zealand 17,38010,800
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,72911,017
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,72011,011
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,68510,990
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,73011,018
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,69610,996
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,39710,811
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,77811,048
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,71111,006
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,83111,080
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,67810,986
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,55710,910
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,67510,984
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,65410,970
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,65310,970
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,65710,972
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,61210,944
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,60110,938
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,52910,893
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,43610,835
WintonNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,51110,882
WarsawPoland 1,304810
WroclawPoland 1,267787
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3105,164
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0781,913
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,2241,382
WauSudan 3,6832,289
WaddingtonUk 2,2561,402
Waco, TxUsa 9,9116,159
Wake IslandUsa 12,3807,693
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4505,873
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0325,613
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7385,430
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,6535,998
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6325,364
Warren, OhUsa 8,1485,063
Warren, PaUsa 7,9494,939
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,9275,547
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0354,993
Washington, IaUsa 8,8285,486
Washington, InUsa 8,6785,393
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,2585,753
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6204,735
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7845,458
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4965,279
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,3095,163
Waverly, OhUsa 8,4225,233
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,9525,563
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,3505,810
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,0505,624
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,8516,122
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,4945,899
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2195,107
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8864,901
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1245,670
West Point, GaUsa 9,0025,594
West Point, NyUsa 7,6844,775
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8655,509
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5405,307
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7916,084
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4195,853
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,4845,893
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7794,834
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1605,071
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4295,238
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8634,886
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8425,494
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8864,901
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8824,898
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4165,230
Windsor, IlUsa 8,8045,471
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3835,209
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7315,426
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1336,297
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6525,376
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3736,446
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5795,331
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1325,054
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2225,109


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -