Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Thessaloniki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Thessaloniki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Thessaloniki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8231,133
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1631,344
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0361,265
YaoundeCameroon 4,2372,633
YokoCameroon 4,0292,504
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,9704,331
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9504,940
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5225,296
YanjiChina 8,1775,081
YichangChina 7,7254,800
YinchuanChina 6,8594,263
YiningChina 4,7202,933
YariguiesColombia 10,0686,257
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9095,536
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8945,527
YazdIran 2,9501,833
YakushimaJapan 9,1825,706
YamagataJapan 9,1925,712
YamaguchiJapan 8,9505,561
YokkaichiJapan 9,2255,733
YokohamaJapan 9,3795,828
YonagoJapan 8,9775,578
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0595,629
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3627,061
YeMyanmar 7,6484,753
YolaNigeria 3,6302,256
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6545,378
YurimaguasPeru 11,1996,959
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2442,016
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6115,351
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0211,877
Yakima, WaUsa 9,6786,014
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7785,455
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4485,871
York, PaUsa 7,9544,943
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1085,038
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7866,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -